Keep up-to-date with the jumper swapping as players join and leave football clubs across the Riverina.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
See who is in and who is out for next year's footy season in the carousel above and click on the links people to read the story.
FARRER LEAGUE
CSU BUSHPIGS
IN:
OUT: Luke Aylett, Simon Nalder (Marrar), Tim Garrett (Western Australia), Ash Verhagen (Lockhart), Ryan Maslin (Coolamon), Joel Hourigan (Griffith), Sam Balding, Shaun Bennett, Adam Skow (MCUE), Keenan Hanigan (work), Daniel Bacon, Brodey Farley, Nic Devitt
COLEAMBALLY
IN: Fred Stephan (St Marys - Geelong), Jack Painting (harness racing), Kabe Stockton, Brett Guest (Barellan), Drew Kenna (Narrandera), John Evans (Griffith), Dean Pound (Tyntynder), Adam Norton (Wagga Tigers), Brayden Scarr, Clinton Green (rugby league)
OUT: Andrew McGown (retired), Mitch Barry (Melbourne)
EAST WAGGA-KOORINGAL
IN: Marc Geppert, Ben Absolum (Collinguille-Ashmont-Kapooka) Dean Jones, Scott Burge, Blake Aichinger, Nick Baggio, James Scott, Joe Scott (MCUE), Daniel Davey (Wagga Tigers), Jay Peace (Henty), Mark Parr, Chris Pedler (Tumbarumba), Tim Delaney (Wagga Tigers).
OUT: Nick Hull (Queanbeyan), Tim Davison, Lachlan Jackman, Matt Wyles, Pat Callery, Daniel Delaney (RAAF), Jason Coombes (Northern Jets)
MARRAR
IN: Jarrod Gornall, Matt Irvin, Josh O'Callaghan (Leeton-Whitton), Shane Macintosh, Chase Macintosh, Ben Carroll, Scott Raufers, Marc Sheppard (Tumbarumba), Andrew White (Osborne), Nathan Smith (rugby league), Anthony Raufers (Southcoast Sea Hawks), Luke Aylett, Simon Nalder (CSU)
OUT: Dale Cameron (Billabong Crows)
NORTHERN JETS
IN: Jason Coombes (EWK), Mick Keatley, Luke McLoughlin, Alex Rogers (Coolamon), Anthony McDonald, Albert Gibson (Barellan) Josh Preston, Michael Wheatley
OUT: John Hoey, James Richards (Lockhart), Jamie Grintell (Narrandera), Aaron Hart (Northern Riverina), Matt Etchells, Brad Ryan (Wagga Tigers), Hayden Clarke (Hume League)
NORTH WAGGA
IN: Alex Hay (Blighty), Alex Donnelly (MCUE), Hayden McLachlan (Coolamon), Harry Grentell (Turvey Park), Mitch Mullins (Collingullie-AK), Michael Thomas (Old Ignatians)
OUT: Daniel Smallwood (Billabong Crows), Mark Adams (Southcoast Sea Hawks), Josh Campbell, Kane McNamara (Upper Murray)
TEMORA
IN: Mark Breust (year off), Matt Wallis (Norwood)
OUT: Scott Blackwell (retired), Michael Oliver (retired), Jake Barrett (GWS Giants), Dan Reid (Sydney), Adam Reid (year off), Sam Broomby (Sunraysia League)
THE ROCK-YERONG CREEK
IN: Luke Hillier (Cobar), Brent Heydon (Lockhart), Jarrod Cooper (Tullibigeal), Scott Wolter (Upper Murray), Andrew Saddler (overseas), Gerard Saddler
OUT: Mitch Ward (Ainslie), Dan Fellows (Turvey Park), Luke Webb (Cootamundra), Jason Smith (moved away), Casey Hillary (Jerilderie), Justin Driscoll (GGGM), Tom Yates (Albury Tigers), Zac Wood (Lockhart), MitchFennessy (GGGM)
RIVERINA FOOTBALL LEAGUE
COLLINGULLIE-ASHMONT-KAPOOKA
IN: Jimmy Kennedy (Osborne), Jed Hillman (Barellan), Daniel Frawley (Wodonga Raiders)
OUT: Marc Geppert, Ben Absolum (East Wagga-Kooringal), Will Haines, Ryan Dean (Culcairn), Curtis Allen (Cairns)
COOLAMON
IN: Peter McGrath (Tuggeranong), Dale Argall (Ainslie), Eddie Edis (Avondale Heights), Zac Masterson (Turvey Park), Ryan Maslin (CSU), Jesse Lawrence (Wagga Tigers), Luke Redfern (Wagga Swans)
OUT: James McKenzie (retired), Ben Cadzow (Queensland), Murray Stephenson (Central District), Alex Rogers (Northern Jets)
GANMAIN-GRONG GRONG-MATONG
IN: Matt Clarke (Osborne), Daniel McGavin (Queanbeyan), Justin Driscoll (TRYC), Ash Dikkenberg (year off)
OUT: Jacob Olsson (Central District), Scott Crozier (retired), David Karlberg (Culcairn), Nathan McPherson (Lockhart), Jarrod Conway (Woden Blues), Anthony Jusup (Northern Territory)
GRIFFITH
IN: Michael Griffiths (Angaston), Ben Byrne (Picola United), Ryan Bulluss (Northern Territory)
OUT: John Evans (Coleambally)
LEETON-WHITTON
IN:
OUT: Brad Boots, Jonathon Spina (Lavington), Jarrod Gornall, Matt Irvin, Josh O'Callaghan (Marrar), Brad Carver, Matt Smith, Jordie Pettit
MANGOPLAH-COOKARDINIA-UNITED EASTLAKES
IN: Nic Casey (Lancaster), Col Sanbrook, Andrew Pettigrove (Donvale), Dustin Rogers (Pambula), Mitch Daniher (Queanbeyan), Andrew Chamberlain (Albury), Sam Balding, Shaun Bennett, Adam Skow (CSU)
OUT: Ryan Price (overseas), Dean Jones, Scott Burge, Blake Aichinger, Nick Baggio, James Scott, Joe Scott (EWK), Alex Donnelly (North Wagga), Reece Cohalan (Prahran Assumption), Jack Collins (Wagga Tigers), Jack Killalea (moved away), Guy Ward (Sturt), Dean Ward (year off)
NARRANDERA
IN: Lachlan Hutchins (Thurgoona), Andrew Thompson (North Albury), Jamie Grintell (Northern Jets), Wes Kiley, Todd Carter (Billabong Crows), Steve Irons (Finley), Shaun Light (year off), Lindsay Fysh
OUT: Jim Rice (Ainslie), Andrew Johnston (Railways FC), Drew Kenna (Coleambally), Alex Lawder, Cody Kickett (Queanbeyan), Glenn Currie (Goulburn), Jay Kickett, Kurt Masters, Mark Rice
TURVEY PARK
IN: Chase Grintell (Queanbeyan), Jack Brooks (Albury Tigers), Luke Vivian (Keilor Park), Dan Fellows (The Rock-Yerong Creek), James Hayes, Matt Hartley (Beenleigh), Tim Doyle (Mulwala), Scott McGee
OUT: Evan Smith (Sydney University), Daniel Tooze (retirement), Mick Mattingly (Murray Bushrangers/Corowa-Rutherglen), Tom Marlow (Wodonga Raiders), Nathon Weldon-Bowen (Sydney), Hayden Dore, Tom Kenny
WAGGA TIGERS
IN: James Hodges (Holbrook), Mitch Hawker, Shaun Bourchier (Barellan), Ben Davis (Osborne), Josh Parmenter (UNSW-Sydney AFL), Josh Fountain (Ballina), Luke Rynehart (Tumbarumba), Matt Etchells (Northern Jets), Jack Collins (MCUE)
OUT: Max King (Melbourne Demons), Daniel Davey (East Wagga-Kooringal), Tom Power (Holbrook), Jackson Kew (Doutta Stars), Ted Lindon (Shepparton), Adam Norton (Coleambally), Scott Pearce (Holbrook), Jim Carroll, Dougal Howard (Albury Tigers), Connor Byrne (Lavington) Marc O'Neill, John Simpson, Zac Keogh, Sam Ryan
GROUP NINE
ALBURY
IN: Adam Coote (Aberdeen), Cameron Breust (year off)
OUT: Josh Cale, Steve Meredith (retirement), Mitch McLeod (overseas), Dion Belford-Laulu
COOTAMUNDRA
IN:
OUT: Aaron Byrne (Young)
GUNDAGAI
IN: Rulon Nutira (Hornby Panthers), Matt Sauni (Halswell Hornets)
OUT: Peter Magnone (retirement), Mat Rose (retirement), James Smart (Wollongong), Tyron Gorman (Canterbury Bulldogs), Blake Dean (Bathurst)
JUNEE
IN: Patrick Sagigi (Corrimal), Matt Hands (Coogee Dolphins)
OUT: Toby Key (Queensland), Blake Murray
SOUTHCITY
IN: Nick Skinner (Manly Sea Eagles), Troy Barby (Tullibigeal Lakes United), Zac Merritt (Bathurst St Pats), Shaun Aylett (Hay)
OUT: Shaun Ainscough (England)
TEMORA
IN: Michael Henderson (Wollongong), Tim Rice (Waratah Tigers)
OUT: Jay Little (DPC)
TUMBARUMBA
IN: Jason Lagaali (rugby union)
OUT: Simon Vanzanten, Richie Daly (Brothers), Joss Cleal (Coffs Harbour)
TUMUT:
IN:
OUT: Josh Toohey (Canberra)
WAGGA BROTHERS
IN: Simon Vanzanten, Richie Daly (Tumbarumba), Joe Williams (retirement), Steve Morris (Kangaroos), Tom Warner, Ben Warner (Yenda), Josh Trindall (Wee Waa), Matt Morris (Forbes)
OUT: Wiremu Hei Hei, Jermaine Packer (retirement), Brock Dunn (injury), Adam Vanzanten (Wollongong)
WAGGA KANGAROOS
IN: Warren Lloyd (Leeton), Tom Webb, Jessie McDonald (Bidgee Hurricanes), Baden Hall (Condoblin), Ryan Prevett (West Wyalong), Hayden Davis
OUT: Curtis Wycamp (Forbes), Peta Simmonds (Queensland), Will Homer (Wollongong), Steve Morris (Brothers), Hayden Davis (New Zealand)
YOUNG
IN: Aaron Byrne (Cootamundra) Thomas Bush (England)
OUT:
SIRU
AG COLLEGE
IN:
OUT: Dave Armstrong, Ben Leaper (Canberra Royals)
ALBURY
IN:
OUT: Scott Meakins (Canberra) Jean Laurant Pozzobon, James Kora, Sandy Middleton (Waratahs), James Olds (Canberra), Justin Wheatley (retired) Mick Alexander (retired)
COOTAMUNDRA
IN:
OUT:
CSU
IN:
OUT: Pat Hunter (Sydney), Michael Barnes
GRIFFITH
IN: Vara Mateo (Griffith Waratahs), Simon Vaka (Fiji), Junior Cook (New Zealand) Paulo Vae (New Zealand)
OUT: Michael Vitucci, Junior Ashby (retired)
LEETON
IN:
OUT:
TEMORA
IN:
OUT:
TUMUT
IN:
OUT:
WAGGA CITY
IN: James Curgenven (England)
OUT: Jason Lagaali (Tumbarumba), Eddie Lagaali (Canberra Royals)
WARATAHS
IN: Tom Finucane (Warren), Sandy Middleton (Albury), Matt Shortis (Sydney), Tim Devitt (Illawarra), Pat Barrett (Mangoplah-CUE)
OUT:
YOUNG
IN: Calum McCaffery (Scotland), Orisi Loco
OUT:
GROUP 20
BIDGEE HURRICANES
IN: Ronnie Bamblett (Yenda)
OUT: Tom Webb, Jessie McDonald (Kangaroos)
DARLINGTON POINT-COLEAMBALLY
IN: Jay Little (Temora)
OUT: Andrew Herbert (retired), Josh Bryant (Yenda)
GRIFFITH BLACK & WHITES
IN: David Milne (Mackay Cutters), Jericho Tanuvasa, David Uasula Jr, Clinton Lilo, Ratu Samuela (New Zealand), Todd Granger (Yenda), Mick Smith (Quakers Hill)
OUT:
HAY
IN:
OUT: Shaun Aylett (Southcity)
LEETON
IN: Clint Halden (retirement)
OUT: Warren Lloyd (Kangaroos)
TULLIBIGEAL LAKES UNITED
IN:
OUT: Michael Mogliotti (retirement), Troy Barby (Southcity)
WARATAH TIGERS
IN:
OUT: Danny Graham (retired)
WEST WYALONG
IN:
OUT:
YENDA
IN: Josh Bryant (DPC)
OUT: Ronnie Bamblett (Bidgee Hurricanes), Todd Granger (Black and Whites), Tom Warner, Ben Warner (Brothers)