Keep up-to-date with the jumper swapping as players join and leave football clubs across the Riverina.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
See who is in and who is out for next year's footy season in the carousel above and click on the links people to read the story.
RIVERINA LEAGUE
COLLINGULLIE-GLENFIELD PARK
IN: Luke Gestier (Lavington), Marc Geppert (East Wagga-Kooringal), Chris Jackson (Newcastle City), Dylan Koop (Wollongong), Billy Carey (Tumbarumba)
OUT: Geoff Spriggs (Marrar), Tim Haines (Culcairn), Harry Perryman (GWS Giants), Brayden Ambler (Temora)
COOLAMON
IN: Joe Redfern (Sunbury), Mitch Stephenson (TRYC), Ben Alexander (North Wagga), Michael Dunn, Roy Kantilla, Jack Munkara (Tiwi Bombers), Ben Fixter (Ungarie), Matt Carroll (year off), Ben Gregory (South Australia)
OUT: Luke Gerhard, Chase Grintell (Temora), Hayden Leary, Luke McLoughlin (Northern Jets)
GANMAIN-GG-M
IN: Glenn Sypott (Townsville), Hamish Jannings (Geelong), Zac Wiencke (Temora), Jesse Lander (Sydney), Mitch Carroll (Coleambally), Michael Knagge (Cootamundra)
OUT: James Lawton, Adam Cullen, Brandon Rigney (Corowa-Rutherglen), Curtis Steele, Luke Parker, Travis Collison (Holbrook), Harry Stapleton (Turvey Park)
GRIFFITH
IN: Brent Arho (Tallygaroopna), Luke Shannon (Shepparton Bears), Jacob Barrington (Koondrook-Barham), Toby Blissett, Che Jenkins (injury), Richard Malone (year off), Ashley Verhagen (Lockhart), Heath Northey (Wahgunyah), Daniel Andreazza
OUT: Alex Birch (Melbourne), Nathan Richards (Sydney)
LEETON-WHITTON
IN: Daniel Muir, Matt Rainbird (Glenorchy), Brad Boots (Lavington), Mason Dryburgh (injury)
OUT: Tom Morton, Tom Handsaker (Coleambally), Mitch Hardie (Canberra Demons), Campbell Griggs (retirement), Josh Grant (Claremont)
MANGOPLAH-CUE
IN: Nathan Byrne (Avondale Heights), Dylan de Britt, Jordan Foster (Westmeadows), Ben Foster, Cameron Bailey (Wollongong)
OUT: Dusty Rogers (Henty), Stu Carey, Sam McLay (Melbourne)
NARRANDERA
IN: Wes Kiley (Coleambally), Phil Aumann (Penrith), Joe Grinter, Stu Hutchins (Northern Jets), Reece Hutton (Morawa), Joel Maniscalco (Lockhart)
OUT: Tim Sullivan, Lachie Hunter (TRYC), Brent Rose (Corowa-Rutherglen), Nick O’Brien
TURVEY PARK
IN: Mitch Sykes, Jeremy Sykes, Andrew Emery, Clint Shields, John Hoey (Lockhart), Josh Ashcroft, Drew Campton (The Rock-Yerong Creek), Kodie O’Malley (Coleambally), Truman Carroll (Lavington), Bryce McPherson (EWK), Harry Stapleton (GGGM), Matt Bailey (Newcastle City), Ryan Pollack (North Wagga)
OUT: Evan Smith (overseas)
WAGGA TIGERS
IN: Nathan Dowdle (North Wagga), Simon Hallsworth (East Ringwood)
OUT: Shaun Flanigan (Wodonga Bulldogs), Brad Graham (Melbourne), John Anstee (Deniliquin Rams), Brady Morton (Albury Tigers), Dale Walker (South Croydon), Jackson Kelly (Wodonga Raiders), Jesse Manton (Perth)
FARRER LEAGUE
BARELLAN
IN: James McCabe, Matt Bernasconi, Will Prowse, Mal Fernie (Tuggeranong), Glen Snaidero (time off)
OUT: Stephen Conlan (London), Riley Menz (SA)
CHARLES STURT UNIVERSITY
IN: Jake Raves, Mason Collins, Damien Dore, Vas Seker, Oliver Mangan, Brendan Gray, Liam Sweeney, Jack Thompson-Gardener
OUT:
COLEAMBALLY
IN: Michael Griffiths (Katunga), Tom Morton, Tom Handsaker (Leeton-Whitton), Aidan McAdam, Charlie McAdam (Darwin)
OUT: Carl Pound, Tony Pound (retirement), Kodie O’Malley (Turvey Park), Wes Kiley (Narrandera), Simon Mackie (South Coast), Mitch Carroll (GGGM)
EAST WAGGA-KOORINGAL
IN: Ben Carey, Dean Spencer (Tumbarumba), Ben Perkins (Broken Hill), Ned Balme, Tom Pocock (Collingullie-GP)
OUT: Marc Geppert, Matt Geppert (Collingullie-Glenfield Park), James Creasy (Lockhart), Bryce McPherson (Turvey Park), Billy Mearns, Stu Brierty (Sydney), Nick Baggio (Kiama), Guy McAlister (Brisbane)
MARRAR
IN: Jesse Margosis, Jordan Matthews, Shannon Williams, Jackson Sanbrook, Matt Parks (Lockhart), Geoff Spriggs (Collingullie-GP), Brad Moye (Northern Jets), Jeremy Rowe (Belconnen)
OUT: Bryce Graetz (Newcastle), Tim Cameron, Josh Hanlon (year off)
NORTHERN JETS
IN: Zac Robinson, Hayden Leary, Luke McLoughlin (Coolamon), Aidan Cattle (Albury), Darcy Booth (Hay), Jordon Wood, Zac Bradley
OUT: Brad Moye (Marrar), Justin Mesman, Mitch Maguire (Canberra Demons), Tim Gray (Eastlakes), Mark Kimball (tbc), Max Tidd (university), Joe Grinter, Stu Hutchins (Narrandera), Jacob Bell (tbc), Josh Plozza (Melbourne)
NORTH WAGGA
IN: Tim Barry (Orange Tigers), Chris Rothney (Orange), Cayden Winter (Tumbarumba), William Boyes, Bradie Steiner, Chris Leywood
OUT: Nathan Dowdle (Wagga Tigers), Ben Reid (tbc), Hayden McLachlan (Lockhart), Ben Alexander (Coolamon), Ryan Pollack (Turvey Park), Brad McKinnon (Young)
TEMORA
IN: Matt Wallis (Mildura), Robbie Drummond (Newcastle), Jacob Wooden (Lockhart), Luke Gerhard, Chase Grintell (Coolamon), Brayden Ambler (Collingullie-Glenfield Park)
OUT: Jacob Turner (Canberra Demons), Scott Tassell (Holbrook), Zac Wiencke (GGGM), Tim Shea
THE ROCK-YERONG CREEK
IN: Tim Sullivan, Lachie Hunter (Narrandera), Fergus Inglis, Sam Durnan (Winchelsea), Rory Redfern (Wagga Tigers), Derek Murray, Matt Murray (Murray Magpies), Dennis Pedemont (Tocumwal), Luke Webb (Cairns)
OUT: Josh Ashcroft (Turvey Park), Mitch Ward (Canberra), Harri White, Charlie White (Holbrook), Mitch Stephenson (Coolamon), Andrew Clarke (Osborne), Andy Carey (retiring)
GROUP NINE
ALBURY
IN: Tuki Jackson (Yanco-Wamoon), Jarrod Brackenhofer (Mounties), Etuate Uaisele (Bradford), Nathan Wilson (Campbelltown City)
OUT: Ben Jeffery (Kangaroos), Andrew Cowhan, Matt Garness, Jay Little, Jack Watson, Chris Seaton
BROTHERS
IN: Peter Little, Will Merritt, Patrick Sagigi, Connor McCauley (Junee), Rulade Vuetivavalagi (Fiji), as (Shellharbour)
OUT: Kirren Roughley (South Coast)
COOTAMUNDRA
IN: Warren Lloyd, Liam Duffy (Kangaroos), Moe Clune (Hay)
OUT: Simon Vanzanten
GUNDAGAI
IN: Luke Berkrey (Queanbeyan Blues), Noa Fotu (Temora)
OUT:
JUNEE
IN:
OUT: Peter Little, Will Merritt, Patrick Sagigi, Connor McCauley (Brothers), Clifford Morris (Kangaroos)
KANGAROOS
IN: Ben Jeffery (Albury), Clifford Morris (Junee), Jack Lyons (Southcity), Dylan McLachlan, Carl Planicka (Cowra)
OUT: Adam Hall, Jaden Kelly (retired), Max Burey (Wests Tigers), Warren Lloyd, Liam Duffy (Cootamundra)
SOUTHCITY
IN:
OUT: Usaia O’Sullivan (Queensland Cup), Jack Lyons (Kangaroos)
TEMORA
IN: Atalea Nafetalai (Auckland Vulcans)
OUT: Noa Fotu (Gundagai), Daniel Fitzhenry (retirement)
TUMBARUMBA
IN: Braden Hunter (England)
OUT:
TUMUT
IN: Adam Pearce (Queanbeyan Kangaroos), James Curgenven (Wagga City rugby union), Ben Roddy
OUT: Luke Srama (Queensland), Kieran Sherratt
YOUNG
IN: Raymond Talimalie (Auckland), Sio Setafano
OUT: Neil Thorman