Riverina League first grade
Wagga Tigers v Collingullie-Wagga
Saturday 2.10pm at Robertson Oval
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
or signup to continue reading
WAGGA TIGERS
B: F Hubbard, H Kelly, Z Cornell
HB: C Wadley, K Priest, T McCoullough
C: J Lucas, M Ryan, J Myers
HF: S Schirmer, S Snelling, W Kirkup
F: M Webster, N Cooke, J Larwood
Foll: H Cook, T Todd, C Pavitt
Int: A Lyons, T Flanigan, C Schwenke
COLLINGULLIE-WAGGA
B: J Pope, J Perryman, D Johnson
HB: J Thorpe, J Mooney, C Fuller
C: R Collins, K Flack, B Holloway
HF: S Jolliffe, N Harper, E Perryman
F: N Mooney, T Howard, S Stening
Foll: S Durnan, H Wichman, B McMillan
Int: A Campbell, S Macklin, H Bent
Turvey Park v Narrandera
Saturday 2.10pm at Maher Oval
TURVEY PARK
B: H Woods, Josh Ashcroft, B Harmer
HB: C Dooley, A Emery, J Guthrie
C: X McDevitt, H Smith, S Jones
HF: H Higgins, W Ashcroft, H Stapleton
F: L Leary, W Ford, J Peters
Foll: W Voss, J Margosis, B Lewington
Int: T Cunningham, Jag Ashcroft, L Warren
NARRANDERA
B: B Hall, J Smith, S Kable
HB: J Spurr, K Williams, T Van Buren
C: S Wiliamson, B Rose, K Bloomfield
HF: J Absolum, D Quilter, C Vearing
F: K Dunn, L Patterson, E Puruntatamerri
Foll: H Pole, J Carroll, A Carroll
Int: B Cox, S Quilter, B Rioli
Griffith v Coolamon
Saturday 2.10pm at Exies Oval
GRIFFITH
B: L DeMamiel, C Cunial, J Crowe
HB: J Rowston, R Lucas, D Peruzzi
C: T Tyson, T Baxter, M Rosengreen
HF: O Bartter, H Delves, K Spencer
F: T Powell, J Neyland, H Northey
Foll: N Richards, C Kilpatrick, J Girdler
Int: B Evans, J Whitworth, L Wallace
COOLAMON
B: Z Lewis, L Moore, N Holden
HB: C Mattingly, T Coenen, J Buttifant
C: J Allen, A Clarke, J Rudd
HF: A Macauley, F Cook, M King
F: O Perrot, N Buchanan, J Redfern
Foll: A Ledson, C McKelvie, B Hodgson
Int: M Robinson, D Mullen, K Woods
Emg: L Bell, B Guthrie, J Robinson
In: A Clarke, M King
Out: A Hard, L Bell
Milestone: Mitch Robinson 150th First Grade Game
Mangoplah-Cookardinia United-Eastlakes v Ganmain-Grong Grong-Matong
Sunday 2.10pm at Mangoplah Sportsground
MCUE
B: J Whyte, A McCormack, L Crittenden
HB: B Edmunds, L Johnson, T Wheeler
C: C Spackman, E Schiller, D Arthur
HF: F Collins, H Collins, H Wheeler
F: L Kendall, L Pulver, R Cole
Foll: T Smith, H Fitzsimmons, N Foley
Int: C Mohr, B Jones, J Woodhouse
In: L Johnson, B Jones, C Mohr
Out: W Seymour, X Moller, Z Walker
GGGM
B: T Quinn, S Hamblin, J Sase
HB: Z Burhop, B Walsh, S Martyn
C: J Fairmen, A Proctor, L Hatty
HF: S Butterfield, J Peck, J McCaig
F: J Powell, T Banuelos, T Sase
Foll: D Foley, K Mahon, M Hamblin
Int (from): J Sullivan, T Anderson, J Connolly, J Walsh, J Lander
Farrer League first grade
East Wagga-Kooringal v The Rock-Yerong Creek
Saturday 2.10pm at Gumly Gumly Oval
EWK
B: H Nelson, M Tiernan, N Scott
HB: L Gerhard, L Cuthbert, B McPherson
C: R Bourne, J Maslin, Z Randal
HF: B Argus, K North Flanigan, W Barby
F: H Leddin, J Turner, J Boumann
Foll: M Dryburgh, D Morton, J Piercy
Int: J Cooper, K Argus, C McPherson
TRYC
B: J Hindmarsh, C Cool, A Ridley
HB: J Burkinshaw, W Adams, M Stephenson
C: J Kemp, R Budd, S Wolter
HF: T Yates, J Roberts, C Brown
F: S Williams, D Biermann, C Steele
Foll: N Budd, C Diessel, D Roberts
Int: M Cummins, J Prestage, H White
Northern Jets v North Wagga
Saturday 2.10pm at Ardlethan Sportsground
NORTHERN JETS
B: B McKinnon , M Doyle, J Avis
HB: R Davis, N Doyle, J Griffin
C: T Roscarel, N Fairman, S Clemson
HF: M Harper, B McLean , H Collis
F: J Harper, C McCormack, J Bell
Foll: L Jones, R Cox, J Fisher
Int: H Gaynor, B Grinter, B Smith
Out - A Flagg, M Tidd, P Bray
In - H Gaynor, B McKinnon, B Smith (debut)
NORTH WAGGA
B: A Cornell, J Nejman, B Carey
HB: B Alexander, K Hanlon, I Bennett
C: L Hart, J Flood, J Kerr
HF: B Clark, T Nejman, J Thompson
F: M Mattingly, M McGowan, M Thomas
Foll: W McGowan, L Mauger, A Bennett
Int: T Hopkins, T Cooper, G Tomasoni
Emg: N Fitzgerald-Holmes
Coleambally v Barellan
Saturday 2.10pm at Coleambally Sportsgrounds
COLEAMBALLY
B: T Mannes, J Shaw, H Tooth
HB: J Buchanan, K Pete, C Hayes
C: D Mackie, B Argus, N Graham
HF: B Potts, C Bock, J Breed
F: J Lyell, T Argus, K Bennett
Foll: D Mader, R Best, D Bennett
Int: B Coppick, T Clark, L Horton
Emg: C Walter
In: J Buchanan
Out: T McInneny
BARELLAN
B: A McDonald, Matt Irvin, D Campbell
HB: D Schmetzer, B Radovanovic, Mitch Irvin
C: J Mahy, T Scott, M Devery
HF: B Clifford, S Bourchier, A Clifford
F: H Morris, J Hillman, A Robertson
Foll: R Irvin, J White, J Lawton
Int: L Emery, H Gilmour, A Forbutt
Temora v Charles Sturt University
Saturday 2.30pm at Nixon Park
TEMORA
B: N Stimson, Z Oliver, L McKelvie
HB: A McRae, C Mackey, K Shea
C: I Pattinson, J Morton, W McMartin
HF: L Murray, D Leary, J Kennedy
F: W Morshead, B Burgess, L Sinclair
Foll: J Cullen, W Reinhold, J Cornell
Int: I Reardon, M Krause, B Blackwell
CSU
B: W Archibald, S Severin, B Browning
HB: H Wakefield, D Rogers, S Barrow
C: M Moorse, T Cohalan, H Warwick
HF: H Wakefield, S Holgate, M Findlay
F: P Inglis, O Wortley, H Wooden
Foll: N Myers, J Turner, L Holmes
Int: J McKay, A Wallace, M Burgess
Emg: J Bell, J Raves
Riverina League reserve grade
WAGGA TIGERS
B: C Manson, J Doswell, LGregurke
HB: N Dohl, X Heeney, D Kingwill
C: D Howard, B Walker, A Ganino
HF: K Brock, K Kuol, O Whalan
F: M Griffin, M Pavitt, D Perri
Foll: J Hinds, M Etchells. L Brett
Int: T O'Mahoney, S Nash, M Van Schoor, J Mitchell
COLLINGULLIE-WAGGA
B: T Fitzgerald, T Hines, P Fitzgerald
HB: T Banks, Z Bolger, T Woods
C: N Watters, R Martyn, N Jones
HF: W Hughes, D Carroll, M Geppert
F: H Hugler, N Harris, G Spriggs
Foll: W Hurst, P Woods, Z Billingham
Int: B Speers
TURVEY PARK
B: R McGill, H Rynehart, L Quilter
HB: K Smith, J Smith, L McRae
C: R Leary
HF: M Jenkins, O Jenkins, M Charleson
F: E Grigg, B Toohey, H Cook
Foll: B Wallett, C Stratton, C Pollard
Int: W Morris-Wilson, J Brock, J Kirk
NARRANDERA
B: M Rainbird, W Roffe, T O'Mahoney
HB: T Pearson, D Matthews, D Knagge
C: D Williamson, A Beal, T Rose
HF: T Omre, J O'Mahoney, L Kerr
F: M Dillion, L Lyons, R McLay
Foll: L Bradford, S Gehinger, M Melon
GRIFFITH
B: M Mullholland, G Tully, B Parmenter
HB: G Orton, M Ashcroft, C Harrison
C: K Ruyg, C Purtill, S Culgan
HF: A Ray, B Tyson, D McDermott
F: G Charles, R Patey, K Stevenson
Foll: B Aloisi, B Spencer, T Trevaskis
Int: P O'Malley, Z Quarisa, T Bartter
COOLAMON
B: N Donoghue, L Higman, W Donoghue
HB: I Buchanan, L McLoughlin, S Drew
C: C Palmer, B Guthrie, A Thompson
HF: B Willis, H Petty, M Widdows
F: J Little, T Garrett, M Dryden
Foll: J Robinson, L Bell, S Neale
Int: B Hansen, J Maddox, M Coates, S Moore, L Owens, B Edyvean
MCUE
B: R Wales, S Mazzocchi, B McClintock
HB: W Seymour, D Whytcross, B Male
C: M Beer, X Moller, I Schiller
HF: S Moller, C Reynoldson, Z Walker
F: L Trevaskis, C Jarick, R Walker
Foll: C Quade, J Whitley, H Whitley
Int: M Neiberding, C Hounsell, L Payne, J Martin
Emg: M Walker, P Anderson, H Hosie
GGGM
B: Richardson, Kerrisk, Anderson
HB: Foley, Karlberg, Kerrisk
C: Daniher, Taylor, Hatty
HF: Logan, Smith, Bryce
F: Hatty, Whyte, Noble
Foll: Foley, Longmore, Lenton
Int: Jamieson, Daniher, Guthrie, Brown
Farrer League reserve grade
EWK
B: J Petrie, N Baker, R Wheeler
HB: R Trainer, C Andrews, C Andersen
C: M Clarke, P Griffin, R Chamberlain
HF: C Clark, R Flint, J Wilson
F: L Piltz, J Jenkins, R Campbell
Foll: I Walton, C Dunne Argus, N Vawser
Int: L Burton, D Fewson, S Crowhurst
TRYC
B: P Oakman, J Cool, G Pike
HB: T Adams, T Hannam, C Woods
C: A Meyers, J Brooks, H Maher
HF: B Merrills, J Gowland, M Flack
F: B Clark, A Adams, R Williams
Foll: J Adams, D Bauer, T Post
Int: S Johnston, I Brown, J Merrills
NORTH WAGGA
B: J Crouch, E Doherty, J Lenko
HB: M Dickson, C Noye, M Gardiner
C: L Timothy-Nesbitt, J Koetz, D Sutton
HF: N Fitzgerald-Holmes, J May, L Harper
F: J Board, J Argus, D Papworth
Foll: W Harper, H Pollard, K Graf
Int: J Sandral, M Jolliffe, C Fewson, J Lucas
COLEAMBALLY
B: S Strachan, D Brain, J Undy
HB: A Graham, B Hardy, M Bennett
C: T Hollands
HF: J Longford, D Kilmartin, L Vearing
F: R Bock, T McInneny, J Campbell
Foll: F Klotz, L Ryan, M Foster
Int: S Hobbs, W Marvel, J Mannes, L Robo
CSU
B: J Bowditch, W Crane, C Gaffney
HB: R McRae, J Bell, T Vallance
C: H Byrne, T Lowry, R Lacey
HF: B Rees, Z Stewart, W Devere
F: N Esmonde, R McNab, H Rollings
Foll: R Feurherdt, J Raves, C Smith
Int: T Parsons, H Hennes, C Thompson-Gardener, H Mahar
Emg: J Crispin, J Wilson
Riverina League under 17.5
WAGGA TIGERS
B: T McCreadie, B Browning
HB: H Heazelwood, D Corby, A Lee
C: W Mutton
HF: J Sewell, J Wood, H Wheatley
F: A Shackleton, B Barac
Foll: O Furnell, O Spackman, R Wood
COLLINGULLIE-WAGGA
B: A Conteh, J Schneider, D Morgan
HB: N Murtagh, C Greenway, T Wichman
C: D Burton, R Kemp, W O'Connell
HF: N Woods, J Stone, T Neilsen
F: O Wichman, S Smedley, T Dixon
Foll: C Morphett, B Price, J Fuller
Int: K Finn, W Burkinshaw, A Speers, R Marshman
TURVEY PARK
B: Z Walsh, J Preston, D Weidemann
HB: B Twitt, A Jenkins, H Keough
C: P Bryant, L Roberts, Z Connolly
HF: W Howard, J Wallett, J Alier
F: J Stockton, L Livio, H Glanvill
Foll: A Seghabi, A Wolter, W Scott
Int: J Cherian, P Schultz, D Watson, T Jordan
NARRANDERA
B: N Pretty, T McLellan, A Wright
HB: B Lawrence, D Pendergast, M Rankin
C: H Robertson, J Eldridge, N Tait
HF: F Warren, C Ewers, S Hunt
F: H Coelli, I Hutchison, J Winnell
Foll: A Rankin, J Curry, D Mimmo
Int: C Gonzalez
GRIFFITH
B: L Stevenson, R Andreazza, H Morel
HB: J Virgo, J Bruce, L Newman
C: S Guidolin, C Rand, Z Speirs
HF: A Stopic, B Kenny, A Forwood
F: C Morrissey, Z Mitchell, T Hammond
Foll: J Gee, T Jameson, O Young
Int: D Stevenson, L Waide, R Pagano, C Twaddell, A Ali
COOLAMON
B: Z Charlton, L McCaig, J Spencer
HB: A Perrot, C Dryden, D Ross
C: C Gallagher, J Burgess, T Francis
HF: N Bartholomew, F Shaw, M Lewis
F: L Lauder, T McCaig, L Fifield
Foll: T Pumpa, J Kingham, J Bell
Int: S Borja, B Dryden, C, Bell, J Glen
MCUE
B: C Buist, F McIntyre, D Waugh-Smith
HB: M Warren, G Ruwald, S Pigram
C: I Pratt, C Harper, O Irvin
HF: H Angel, L Daniher, C Doherty
F: B Parker, H Brown, J Vennell
Foll: O Gianniotis, S Martens, C O'Reilly
Int: N Woodhouse, H Smith, F Corbett, C Brown
GGGM
B: Harris, Bomm, Underwood
HB: Lugton, Drum, Smith
C: Brooks, Hamblin, Stockman
HF: Taylor, Guthrie, Pritchett
F: Smith, Gain, McPherson
Foll: Neason, Butts, Hare
Int: Chambers, Patterson