MANGOPLAH-COOKARDINIA UNITED-EASTLAKES v WAGGA TIGERS
Saturday, Mangoplah Sportsground, 2.10pm
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
FIRST GRADE
Mangoplah-Cookardinia United-Eastlakes
B: P Killalea, T Smith, D Bunyan
HB: B Jones, T Keogh, H Collins
C: C Chambers, T Cohalan, J Male
HF: E Schiller, M Hanrahan, D Arthur
F: M Collins, T Castles, F Collins
Foll: J Scott, P Griffin, R Turnbull
Inter: R Green, J Collins, A McCormack
Emerg: M Bloomfield, J Godde, Tom Smith
In: B Jones, H Collins, T Castles, R Green, A McCormack
Out: I Damme (inj), M Sykes (Inj), B Ambler (Inj), J Dore (Inj), N. McCormack (Inj)
Wagga Tigers
B: A Bennett, I Bennett, C Dunne-Argus
HB: S Flanigan, M Stephenson, M Wadley
C: N Gorman, J Cornell, J Staines
HF: I Lyons, C Pavitt, B Bigham
F: T McCoullough, B Morton, F Yates
Foll: T Osmotherly, J Manton, B Gould
Inter: C Wadley, H Cock, X Heeney
RESERVES
Mangoplah-Cookardinia United-Eastlakes
B: M Pollack, R Cole, R Wales
HB: B Male, C Spackman, N Miller
C: H. Dew
HF: H Whitley, C Quade, W Seymour
F: N Sainsbury, S Mazzocchi, J Duke
Foll: J Whitley, B Pollack, M Bloomfield
Inter: H Collie, B Moller, C Smith
Wagga Tigers
B: B Stephenson, H Bennett, M Griffin
HB: S Lucas, L Gregurke, R Errington
C: J Shaw, J Larwood, W Kirkup
HF: D Perri, M Noonan, H Hannaford
F: M Etchells, J Scar, L Quince
Foll: H Cook, F Russell, J Myers
Inter: J Lucas, B Post, D Kingwill
UNDER 17.5s
Mangoplah-Cookardinia United-Eastlakes
B: M Neiberding, I Jones, H Hosie
HB: I Molloy, J Learmont, B Edmunds, J Woodhouse
C: K Wood, J Godde, M Beer
HF: J Woodhouse, H Brown, S Moller
F: H Wheeler, L Pulver, C Reynoldson
Foll: T Smith, X McDevitt, X Moller
Inter: T Gentle, C Hounsell, C Jarick, C Mohr, M Waker, H Smith
Wagga Tigers
B: T Flanigan, F Hubbard, A Singh
HB: D O'Toole, J Press, J Street
C: O Whalan, L Brett, J Lucas
HF: D Howard, G Lyons, J Doswell
F: N Quince, A Gollan, M Ryan
Foll: M White, B Walker, C Currie
Inter: B Browning
LEETON-WHITTON v GRIFFITH
Saturday, Leeton Showgrounds, 2.10pm
FIRST GRADE
Leeton-Whitton
B: Jarrod Coelli, Hayden Mahalm, Isaac Houghton
HB: Jake Norman, Darcy Cullen, Will Wakeman
C: Jye Doyle, Bryce O'Garey, Tom Handsaker
HF: Jake Turner, Josh Lanham, Brad Boots
F: Logan Mahalm, Tan Doyle, Dan Hillam
Foll: Mason Dryburgh, Nathan Ryan, Tom Groves
Inter: Mark Salafia, Jack Favell, Jay Grundy
Griffith
B: N Conlan, C Cunial, J Girdler
HB: J Best, S Foley, D McDermott
C: W Ellis, J Rowston, L Wallace
HF: J Whitworth, J Toscan, R Best
F: L Owen, P Payne, A Brown
Foll: N Richards, R Matheson, K Spencer
Inter: B Spencer, C Bock, Irvin
RESERVES
Griffith
B: Zac, M Agnew, J Crowe
HB: Richards, Dean, B Rowston
C: K Duncan
HF: Cudmore, B McRae, G Orton
F: S Irvin, A Verhagen, A Ray
Foll: M Cornish, C Harrison, Quade
Inter: Bill, D Patey, Julian, N Witherspoon
UNDER 17.5s
B: B Burns, Culgan, M Vardanega.
HB: Z Connor, J Rogerson, Daquino.
C: B Devery, R Spencer, K Stevenson.
HF: D Patterson M Bennett, Demamual.
F: B Evans, T Bartter, J Managazzo.
Foll: W Vaessan, B Morrissey, M Rosengreen.
Inter: B Kenny, T Jamieson
NARRANDERA v TURVEY PARK
Saturday, Narrandera Sportsground, 2.10pm
FIRST GRADE
Narrandera
B: J Smith, N O'Brien, M Melon
HB: J Grinter, K Bull, B Jamieson
C: B Hall, C Vearing, Luke McKay
HF: Z Litchfield, I Bunge, C Irons
F: H Odgers, F Inglis, L Jamieson
Foll: B Hutchison, T VanBuuren, T Metclfe
Inter: A Beal, Leigh McKay, J Bourke
Turvey Park
B: T Isaac, T Doyle, L Leary
HB: W O'Connor, J Haggar, J Margosis
C: B Lewington, E Weidemann, L Mazzocchi
HF: R Weidemann, A Emery, T Cunningham
F: C Baxter, B Wallett, T Yates
Foll: S Allan, S Camp, C Dooley
Inter: H Woods, C Grintell, R Leary
RESERVES
Narrandera
B: B Sanders, X Vearing, D Knagge
HB: B Quilter, L Kerr, J Maniscalco
C: J Sergeant, R Borg, R McLay
HF: L Brown, J Cassimatis, J Kerr
F: C Bennett, D Mathews, K Spencer
Foll: M Dillon, A Eldridge, J Absolom
Inter: H Wasley-Reilly, J Craze, L Deen
Turvey Park
B: D Woolfe, H Hallcroft, B Cooper
HB: R Cowan, H Cook, Z Randal
C: S Jones, A Smith, K Smith
HF: L Grigg, L Johnstone, E Randal
F: B Harmer, W Ashcoft, M Ness
Foll: H Voss, L McRae, E Grigg
UNDER 17.5s
Narrandera
B: T Lyons, J Tereva, T Pearson
HB: T O'Mahoney, R Hugo, T Mahoney
C: B Stewart, K Bloomfield, A Irons
HF: C Irons, A Rankin, C Gonzalez-Monardes
F: J Morgan, B Tereva, M Forrest
Foll: L Kerr, L Deen, M Salafia
Inter: R Hitchens, J Kerr, H Davies-Botten
Turvey Park
B: L Livio, F Van Marburg, H Rynehart
HB: J Hockley, B Harmer, G Charleson
C: N Wetherill, J Cain, B Toohey
HF: C Stratton, O Jenkins, A Jenkins
F: J O'Connor, A Weightman, J Gowland
Foll: W Voss, J Cole, H Isaac
Inter: H Curry, J Smith, T Wilson, G Von Marburg, R McGill
COOLAMON v GANMAIN-GRONG GRONG-MATONG
Sunday, Kindra Park, 2.30pm
FIRST GRADE
Coolamon
B: W Graetz, Z Oliver, N Buchanan
HB: J Barrett, M Macauley, A Clarke
C: B Glyde, S Darcy, C McKelvie
HF: P Bray, J Buchanan, H Wakefield
F: H Bradley, B Wood, A Carroll
Foll: J Redfern, J Sykes, J Maslin
Inter: W McGowan, J Maddox, L Gerhard
Emerg: B Leary, R Cox, M Robinson
Ganmain-Grong Grong-Matong
B: S Hamblin, J Walsh, S Martyn
HB: K Mahon, B Walsh, L Walsh
C: M Taylor, A Proctor, T Sase
HF: J Lander, D Foley, J Mccaig
F: K Watts, G Alexander, C Krebsar
Foll: J Olsson, M Hamblin, T Anderson
Inter: Z Forostenko, M Rothnie, L Parker
Emerg: S Butterfield
In: B Walsh, J Lander, M Rothnie, K Mahon
Out: J Taylor, N Holmes, A Cumming, S Butterfield
RESERVES
Coolamon
B: M Robinson, J Bradley, L McLoughlin
HB: R Cox, M Barnes, I Pattison
C: W Alchin, A Macauley, J Carroll
HF: A Buchegger, J Robinson, J Fifield
F: B Edyvean, T Gillard, D Mackay
Foll: L Owens, B Leary, S Neale
Inter: H Birch, J Curtis, N Edyvean, H Allen, T Garrett
Ganmain-Grong Grong-Matong
B: S Templeton, D Cooke, T Noble
HB: E Daniher, B Connellan, B Robertson
C: M Hatty, S Butterfield, N McCrory
HF: M Daniher, M Foley, N Holmes
F: A Cumming, M Foley, H Crozier
Foll: S Foley, J Sase, H Logan
Inter: P Lucas, B Hare, S Walsh, D Newnham
Emerg: J Guthrie, I Noble
UNDER 17.5s
Coolamon
B: M Dryden, L Moore, N Buchanan
HB: N Holden, R Gallagher, L Higman
C: J Rudd, L Burns, R Furner
HF: J Nelson, B Hilton, C Mattingly
F: C McKinley, L Naumann, C Gallagher
Foll: T Pumpa, C Masterson, L Bell
Inter: R Judd, L McCaig, J Kingham, A Hilton, C Palmer
Ganmain-Grong Grong-Matong
B: T Hatty, L Wall, N Hatty
HB: B Blackwell, J Guthrie, G Richardson
C: A Linsell, J Taylor, T Hare
HF: E Hart, B Ruskin, S Lenton
F: J Foley, M Pavitt, S Booth
Foll: T Smith, H Pollard, J Sullivan
Inter: M Rynehart, J Pritchard, J Inglis
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can continue to access our trusted content:
- Download our app from the Apple Store or Google Play
- Bookmark dailyadvertiser.com.au
- Follow us on Twitter
- Follow us on Instagram
- Follow us on Google News
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters