TRYC v North Wagga
Saturday, 2.10pm at Victoria Park
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
TRYC
B: M Cummins, W Adams, J Cool
HB: A Ridley, J Kelly, T Collins
C: J Prestage, R Budd, T Sullivan
HF: S Wolter, D Biermann, T Hannam
F: J Hancock, S Williams, J Driscoll
Foll: J Adams, D Pieper, C Diessel
Inter: J Kemp, C Cool, H White
IN: C.Cool, H.White
OUT: L.Driscoll, R.Kirkwood
NORTH WAGGA
B: J Flood, L Johnson, S Longmore
HB: M Thomas, S Keith, X Lyons
C: J Kerr, C Watt, R Doneley
HF: J Thompson, K Hanlon, B Clarke
F: K Hamblin, N Dennis, B Keith
Foll: B Alexander, C Winter, E Winter
Inter: L Hart, L Mauger, Z Delaney
IN: C Watt, R Doneley
OUT: S Graf, T Cooper
CSU v Temora
Saturday, 2.10pm at Peter Hastie Oval
CSU
B: A Corrigan, J Mason, J McCulloch
HB: S Barrow, J Bell, S Marsden
C: R Findlay, M Findlay, J Williamson
HF: H Wakefield, W Morton, H Turner
F: W Archibald, J Collingridge, A Dickins
Foll: R Feuerherdt, L Moore, B Browning
Inter: (from) A McKelvie, D Kennedy, C Dunne-Argus, R McNab, L Whinfield
IN: R Feuerherdt (debut), R McNab, L Whinfield
OUT: C Humphries (ribs), C Kelly (unavailable)
Temora
B: L McRae, S Quinn, M Krause
HB: A McRae, R Hubbard, R Grant
C: L Sinclair, R Krause, B Moye
HF: W Hughes, J Reid, J Morton
F: N Stimson, J Cullen, J Ryall
Foll: C Stacey, I Reardon, W Reinhold
Inter: J Wooden, T Moye, J Thompson
IN: J Wooden, T Moye
OUT: L Pattison, G Haigh
Northern Jets v EWK
Saturday, 2.10pm at Ariah Park
NORTHERN JETS
B: J Bray, M Doyle, S Clemson
HB: R Davis, N Tiyce, B McKinnon
C: M Harper, S Fisher, S Hodge
HF :N Doyle, M Wallis, J Roscarel
F: H Kimball, M Haddrill, C Bell
Foll: L Jones, J Avis, J Fisher
Inter: (from) M Douglas, C McCormack, T Roscarel, H Morris
IN: M Haddrill, C Bell, M Harper
OUT: S Coate, H Gaynor, TBC
EWK
B: M Tiernan, N Curran, H Nelson
HB: N Scott, T Garner, T Pocock
C: B Absolum, L Cuthbert, R Bourne
HF: J Turner, B Argus, K Rowbotham
F: D McCarthy, B Cadzow, E Andrews
Foll: K North-Flanagan, H Fitzsimmons, A Rogers
Inter: J Piercy, C Quade, B Roberts
Barellan v Coleambally
Saturday, 2.10pm at Barellan Sportsground
BARELLAN
B: M Fiore, M Hawker, J Tyrell
HB: K Stockton, S Bourchier, M Lovett
C. D McDermott, S Foley, E Cody
HF. R Conlan J Hillman J Britliff
F. M Wells, J McCabe, M Lawrence
Foll: J Mickan, S Ellis, B Cleaver
Inter: (from) O Delves, A Walsh, W Overs, A Gorman
IN: J McCabe
OUT: TBC
Coleambally
B: D Peruzzi, T Mannes, C Hayes
HB: L Baker, J Lyell, G Orton
C: S Light, C Steele, J Crowe
HF: M Dunbar, L Evans, J Clarke
F: J Buchanan, J Hodge, T Clark
Foll: D Mader, L Hillier, J Breed
Inter: L Schulz, K Schmetzer & B Elwin
Emerg: S Breed
IN: M Dunbar
OUT: S Pound
Reserve grade
TRYC v North Wagga
TRYC
B: T.Anthony, M.Musgrove, J.Duncan
HB: J.Scott, J.Clarke, M.Cronin
C: C.Terlich, B.Aiken, R.Kirkwood
HF: D.Bauer, M.Stephenson, N.Kelly
F: S.Mazzochi, A.Adams, J.Driscoll
Foll: N.Kruckel, J.Hill, B.Ball
Inter: M.Norbury, J.DeJong, L.Driscoll, H.Chambers
North Wagga
B: Sebastian Graf, Brendan Byrnes, Chad Hamblin
HB: Blake Thompson, David Kallberg, Jordan Durham
C: Rhys Jolliffe, Ben Carey, Jake Spackman
HF: Zac Power, Mitchel Ross, Josh May
F: Liam Timothy-Nesbitt, Zac Whyte, Tom Gaynor
Foll: Wil Harper, Josh Campbell, Jarrad Koetz
Inter: Macaleb Jolliffe, Todd Hopkins, Adam Brill
CSU v Temora
CSU
B: Shaun Bennett, Hugh Morrison, Angus Pilmore
HB: Sam Byrnes, Rowan O'Keefe, Aaron James
C: Sean Holgate, Patrick Borg, Ethan Freemantle
HF: Zac Stewart, Harry Unthank, Brad Rees
F: Harry Seidel, Riley McNabb, Patrick Heffernan
Foll: Tom Parsons, Laing Winfield, Will Donohoe
Inter: Adam Wallace, Tom Buckley, Joe Cook, Brendan Gray
Northern Jets v EWK
Northern Jets
B: Craig Leiper, Evan Lord, Joe Rodway
HB: Jim Griffin, Jason McKinnon, James Gallagher
C: Mick Foster
HF: Joe Catlin, James Parkinson, Sam Quade
F: James King, Gerard O'Brien, Zach Griffin
Foll: Brodie Jones, Ethan Neyenhuis
EWK
B: B Duggan, J Cooper, C Hommes
HB: T Smith, A Steinicke, B Flynn
C: W Barby, K McCarthy, S Burge
HF: C Polsen, K Hockley, H Leddin
F: C Depiazza, K Wilson, M Carroll
Foll: C Wild, L Wiles, L Adams
Inter: (from) J Jenkins, C Chambers, T Adams, B Darcy, Jai White, D Fewson
Barellan v Coleambally
Barellan
B: Jack Brumby, Steve Winter, Luke Butcher
HB: Dylan Jamieson, Jake Bourchier, Wyatt Lees
C: Benny Tamanisave, Jarrod Moala, Kye Garrett
HF: Zac Twomey, Aiden Commins, Moses Lolohea
F: Bailey Winter, Madden Morris, Nick Ohlsen
Foll: Ellis Robertson, Brad Mogg, Neil Halden
Inter: Semi Rauluni, Sam Everett, Nick Schirripa
Coleambally
B: C Smith A Hardy C Smith
HB: G Payne J Shaw G Payne
C: J Curphey (c)
HF: J Weymouth-Smith G Kelly Marv Tucker
F: D Brain T Kelly C Lane
Foll: B Stone B Schmetzer Sunni Chil
Inter: R Longford, L Horton, N Graham, N Hodgson, T Munn
Under 17.5s
Northern Jets v North Wagga
Northern Jets
B: Tom Camm, Blair McLean, Alex Harper
HB: Rowan Duncan, Blake Smith, Ben Dennis
C: Harry Collis, Luke Cameron, Zach Dart
HF: Tom O'Dwyer, Jack Hawthorne, Will O'Hare
F: Riley Walker, Fraser Harper, Tom Denyer
Foll: Harry Wells, Josh Bell, Taylor Heath
Inter: Will Carmichael, Sam Carmichael, Charlie McCormack, Brady Edis, Keiran Duncan
North Wagga (squad)
Mitch Mattingly, Wil Barnes, Jackson Connolly, Hunter Schultz, Harry Pollard, Brad Koetz, Tom Nejam, Austin Connell, Riley Judd, Jake Scott, Jasper Richardson, Flynn Jenkins, Tom Cooper, Darcy Jolliffe, Blake Trindall, Luke Bell, Brady Johnston, Riley Duncan, Preston Oakman, Connor McGinn, Zac Hopkins, Jacob Sandrall, Luke McGowan, Alex Gaskin, Wil Hurst, Tom Carey