FIRST GRADE
COLLINGULLIE-GLENFIELD PARK v MANGOPLAH-COOKARDINIA UNITED-EASTLAKES
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Saturday, Crossroads Oval, 2.10pm
Collingullie-Glenfield Park
B: L Murray, H Radley, T Crackenthorp
HB: D Kennedy, J. Thompson-Gardener, J Pope
C: J Gunning, J Klemke, H Wichman
HF: J Sanbrook, D Rogers, C Fuller
F: N Perryman, B Harper, J Perryman
Foll: J. Schultz E. Perryman S. Small
INTER: D. Singe, J. Hughes, J. Kennedy.
IN: N. Perryman J. Kennedy
OUT: K. Sykes, M. Klemke
Mangoplah-Cookardinia United-Eastlakes
B: P Killalea, R Price, D Bunyan
HB: H Collins A McCormack, C Chambers
C: T Keogh, B Ambler, J Hindmarsh
HF: M Bloomfield, G Kendall, T Cohalan
F: J Whitley, W Clark, E Schiller,
Foll: S De Sousa, N Collins, R Turnbull
Inter: P Griffin, D Arthur, M Hanrahan
Emerg: J Male, L Lawrence
GANMAIN-GRONG GRONG-MATONG v COOLAMON
Saturday, Ganmain Sportsground, 2.10pm
Ganmain-Grong Grong-Matong
B: M Knagge, J Neville, L Walsh
HB: R Hartwig, B Walsh, S Martyn
C: Z Burhop, A Proctor, T Sase
HF: J Lander, G Alexander, J McCaig
F: K Watts R Corbett D Foley
Foll: J Olsson T Anderson M Hamblin
Inter: J Sase J Taylor I Crouch
Coolamon
B: Z Oliver, J Buchanan, H Bradley
HB: J Carroll, M Macauley, N Buchanan
C: C McKelvie, J Barrett, M Hillier
HF: B Glyde, J Redfern, T Vance
F: A Carroll, T Gillard, J Sykes
Foll: M McGowan, R Allen, J Maslin
Inter: J Maddox, B Leary, W McGowan
In: J Carroll, J Sykes, T Gillard (Club first grade debut), W McGowan (first grade debut)
Out: D McPhail, B Edyvean, R Cox, W Graetz
TURVEY PARK v WAGGA TIGERS
Saturday, Maher Oval, 2.10pm
Turvey Park
B: H Woods, W O'Connor, A Grigg
HB: T Yates, J Ashcroft, J Haggar
C: L Mazzocchi, B Glanvill, B Lewington
HF: T Carroll, M Ward, T Cunningham
F: H Stapleton, P Voss, A Saddler
Foll: C Grintell, A Harris, S Camp
Inter: R Weidemann, B Wallett, L Fellows
Wagga Tigers
B: H Kelly, H Gilmore, L Waters
HB: R Gordon, M Stephenson, C Bance
C: J Heeney, L Shepherd, S McNaughton
HF: T McCoullough, B Morton, P Ryan
F: J Cornell, R Falkenberg, N Ryan
Foll: N Cooke, S Flanigan, B Myers
Inter: J Kelly, I Lyons, F Yates
NARRANDERA v GRIFFITH
Narrandera Sportsground, 4.10pm
Narrandera
FB: S Bull, L Paterson, C Vearing
HB: J Hedington, F Inglis, K Williams
C: B Grinter, L McKay, N O'Brien
HF: C Irons, A Durnan, H Grintell
F: T Metcalfe, R Touhey, J Grinter
Foll: B Hutchison, T Van Buuren, R Price
Inter: J Absolum, J Smith, B Hall
Griffith
B: I Testoni, C Cunial, R Bulluss
HB: T Moraschi, R Itvin, K Spencer
C: J Summers, J Rowston, P Payne
HF: O Bartter, J Toscan, M Irvin
F: J Whitworth, H Delves, L Owen
Foll: N Richards, J Powell, T Powell
Inter: N Witherspoon, D Bennett, D Villata
RESERVE GRADE
Collingullie-Glenfield Park
B: P Harris, M Cooke, C. Cook
HB: T. Banks J. Conlan Z. Burkinshaw
C: J. Singe M. Ryan J. Hosie
HF: R. Browning L. Powell R. Marty
F: M. Geppert D. Carroll S. Bailey
FOLL: Z. Bolger Z. Billingham B. Ryan
INTER: , N. Watters, R. Cronk, H. Hugler, M. Thomas
Mangoplah-Cookardinia United-Eastlakes
B: J Robinson, M Pollack, N Davis
HB: B Male, M Collins, A Trotto
C: W Seymour, H Dew, C Spackman,
HF: H Whitley, J Dore, N Sainsbury
F: J Bouffler, R Green, S Hodges
Foll: C Willis, M Hanrahan, D Arthur
Inter (from): L Bender, A Stubenrauch, N McAuliffe, L Coe, J Calvert Jones, M Roberson, A Jones
Ganmain-Grong Grong-Matong
B: I Noble, N Kember, B Robertson
HB: T Noble, B Larkin, E Daniher
C: J Angel, L Parker, S Walsh
HF: N McCrory, C Linsell, R Menzies
F: N Holmes, R Langtry, B Connellan
Foll: D Newnham, H Logan, A Cumming
Inter: M Hatty, S Foley, H Crozier, S Tempelton
Coolamon
B: A Buchegger, J Bradley, L McLoughlin
HB: I Pattison, M Barnes, J Fifield
C: R Cox, C Neyland, W Alchin
HF: D Mackay, W Graetz, K Woods
F: H Wakefield, D Chandler, W Doyle
Foll: L Owens , B Guthrie, T Besgrove
Inter: T Garrett, H Petty, J Curtis, L Pleming
Turvey Park
B: J Kirk, R Shaw, M Cerato
HB: M Carroll, C Harmer, L McRae
C: S Jones, L Leary, Z Randal
HF: H Jenkins, W Ashcroft, E Grigg
F: J Orr, T Fellows, D Smith
Foll: B Duffy, L Quilter, K Flood
Inter: B Robbins, H Voss, D Selby, B Masterson
Wagga Tigers
B: M Griffin, I Bennett, Z Cornell
HB: S Lucas, X Heeney, R Gilmore
C: N Gorman, J Larwood, W Kirkup
HF: C Billings, L Gregurke, W Treharne
F: C Pavitt, M Noonan, D Perri
Foll: W Scott, J Staines, J Lucas
Inter: B Crawford, J McLoughlin, H Cock, S Schirmer
Griffith
B: J Whitehead, A Verhagen, C Harrison
HB: D Catanzariti, I Piva, Q Stevenson
C: L Killalea, D Schmetzer, N Schmetzer
HF: A Ray, C Bock, T Shannon
F: K Duncan, B Chambers, D Crack
Foll: J Burley, S Daniel, M Agnew
Inter: R Patey, S Robinson, B Rowston, D Campbell
UNDER 17.5S
Collingullie-Glenfield Park
L Burkinshaw, C Carey, C Woods, N Jones, L Bruckner, P Woods, T Woods, A Taylor, A Walsh, A O'Connor, N Harris, H Wooden, N Harper (P), O Wichman (P), N Woods (P), B Woods (P), H Bent (P), J Fuller (P), S Clark (P), T Wilson (P)
Mangoplah-Cookardinia United-Eastlakes
B: C King, J Learmont, R Wales
HB: L Pulver, Z Hanrahan, I Molloy
C: S Moller, J Godde, C Hounsell
HF: C Mohr, I Jones, X McDevitt
F: X Moller, F Collins, T Chambers
Foll: T Smith, B Moller, R Cole
Inter: C Jarick
Ganmain-Grong Grong-Matong
B: W Dennis B Thompson E Hart
HB: J Casley J Guthrie L Wall
C: G Richardson T Hatty G Hatty
HF: A Linsell J Kerrisk J Moses
F: T Kerrisk M Pavitt A Booth
Foll: T Smith S Hamblin C Smith
Inter: S Stoddard T Hare N Hatty
Coolamon
B: I Buchanan, N Furner, S Christopher
HB: H Matear, B Franklin, N Jerrick
C: R Furner, L Burns, K Drummond
HF: N Donoghue, T Holden, M Dryden
F: L Naumann, R Macleod, L Higman
Foll: H Allen, S Neale, R Gallagher
Inter: R Irvin, M Dixon, J Nelson
Turvey Park
B: B Harmer, H Hallcroft, F Von Marburg
HB: J Hockley, W Voss, J Glanvill
C: C Stratton, R Leary, H Isaac
HF: J Cain, O Jenkins, J Mattingly
F: M Jenkins, J Gowland, N Wetherill
Foll: H Cook, T Howard, J Cole
Inter: K Smith, G Charleson, L Nimmo, P Hussell, J Smith, E Randal, L Barnhill, A Curry
Wagga Tigers
B: J. Street, R. Errington, A. Gollan
HB: N. Quince, J. Press, J. Doswell
C: K. Salim, J. McLeod, W. Field
HF: L. Dohl, L. Irvine, O. Whalan
F: T. Maiden, F. Hubbard, D. Howard
Foll: H. Cook, J. Myers, N. Dohl
Inter: TBA
Griffith
B: B Burns, J Belicanta, B Evans
HB: J Regerson, R Best, M Cudmore
C: L Wallace, J Best, M Rosengreen
HF: A Brown, W Ellis, M Bennett
F: Devery, L Irvin, B Signor
Foll: S Irvin, K Bennett, N Conlon
Inter: B Fattere, L Irvine, M Ashcroft, K Stevenson
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can continue to access our trusted content:
- Bookmark dailyadvertiser.com.au
- Follow us on Twitter
- Follow us on Instagram
- Follow us on Google News
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters