North Wagga v TRYC
Saturday, 2.10pm at McPherson Oval
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
NORTH WAGGA
B: M Thomas, L Johnson, R Doneley
HB: S Keith, X LYons, B Alexander
C: S Longmore, C Watt, L Mauger
HF: B Keith, J Campbell, N Dennis
F: K Hamblin, D Jordan, J Thompson
Foll: K Hanlon, E Winter, K Flack
Inter: L Hart, T Nejman, J Kerr
In: K Flack
Out: J Flood
TRYC
B: J.Clarke, D.Cook, R.Kirkwood
HB: W.Adams, R.Budd, A.Ridley
C: J.Cool, J.Hancock, S.Wolter
HF: T.Hannam, D.Biermann, J.Kemp
F: J.Kerin, S.Williams, H.White
Foll: C.Cool, M.Stephenson, Z.Brain
Inter: M.Cummins, W.Morley, J.Prestage
In: Z Brain, W Morley
Out: C Diessel, H Russell
Temora v CSU
Saturday, 2.10pm at Nixon Park
TEMORA
B: L McKelvie, L McRae, M Krause
HB: A McRrae, C Stacey, W Hughes
C: L Sinclair, T Hol, J.Morton
HF: S Quinn, C Mackey, J Thompson
F: J Ryall, L, Pellow, J Wooden
Foll: G Haigh, I Reardon, B Moye
Inter: J Thompson, A Reid, P Mannion
Emerg: A Ferguson
IN: J Wooden, A Reid, B Moye, C Stacey, T Hol
CSU
B: B Havercroft, C Kelly, J Mason
HB: H Wakefield, J Bell, S Marsden
C: A McKelvie, G Daly, C Dunne-Argus
HF: B Browning, G Blackwood, M Findlay
F: W Archibald, D Smith, W Morton
Foll: A Dickins, S Barrow, L Moore
Inter: J Collingridge, J McCulloch, H Turner
Emergencies: S Severin, J Williamson
In: G Blackwood, D Smith
Out: S Severin, C Humphries
East Wagga-Kooringal v Northern Jets
Saturday, 2.10pm at Gumly Oval
EWK
B: N Curran, M Tiernan, H Nelson
H: N Scott, T Garner, T Pocock
C: R Bourne, L Cuthbert, E Andrews
HF: B Argus, B Cadzow, K McCarthy
F: B Roberts, N Hull, J Piercy
Foll: K North-Flanagan, A Rogers, H Fitzsimmons
Inter: C Quade, H Leddin, K Rowbotham
Emerg: M Beasley, S Burge
NORTHERN JETS
B: Rhyle Davis, Nathan Tiyce, James Bray
HB: Josh Avis, Brad McKinnon, Sam Hodge
C: Sam Clemson, Jack Fisher, Nate Doyle
HF: Hamish Gaynor, Sav Coate, Josh Roscarel
F: Charlie McCormack Matt Wallis, Chris Bell
Foll: Lachie Jones, Mitch Haddrill, Sam Fisher
Inter: Harry Morris, Mitch Doyle, Jim Griffin
In: H Morris, M Doyle, J Griffin
Out: Tom Roscarel, Luke Cameron, Tom Frost
Coleambally v Barellan
Saturday, 2.10pm at Coleambally Sportsground
COLEAMBALLY
B: D Peruzzi, B Hardy, C Hayes
HB: J Spencer, T Morton, L Baker
C: L Horton, T Groves, J Crowe
HF: T Valeri, J Lyell, S Light
F: J Breed, J Hodge, J Buchanan
Foll: D Mader, T Clark, L Hillier
Inter: T Valeri, J Clarke, J Weymouth-Smith
Emerg: S Pound
In: L Baker, J Weymouth-Smith
Out: S Pound, S Breed
BARELLAN
B: K Stockton, M Hawker, M Fiore
HB: S Bourchier, M Lovett, A Lawder
C: T Sidebottom, J Britliff, E Cody
HF: J McCabe, J Hillman, B Cleaver
F: S Ellis, M Wells, S Foley
Foll: J Mickan, M Irvin, M Lawrence
Inter: A McDonald, D McDermott, K Garrett
In: B Cleaver, M Lovett, K Garrett
Out: M Gorman, W Flenley, J Tyrell
RESERVE GRADE:
Temora v CSU
CSU
B: D Kennedy, H Morrison, T Buckley
HB: S Byrnes, A James, A. Pilmore
C: A. Corrigan
HF: J Williamson, H Unthank, A Wallace
F: B Eldersten, R McNabb, P Borg
Foll: R Feuerhardt, H Drummond, M Mackay
Int: B Radovanovic, S Buda, R Finlay, H Danckhert, P Heffernan, S Severin
Coleambally v Barellan
COLEAMBALLY
B: C Smith L Vogan K Schmetzer
HB: T Pound A Hardy J Shaw
C: L Evans
HF: L Schulz S Pound S Breed
F: S Chilikurri M Dunbar J Curphey
Foll: R Longford R Mannes M Wisemen
Inter: D Pound B Stone N Graham M Peruzzi
Emerg: D Collier S Davie
EWK v Northern Jets
EWK
B: B Duggan, J Cooper, G Davies
HB: B Flynn, A Steinicke, K Argus
C: W Barby, C Depiazza, S Burge
HF: L Wiles, C Chambers, D Fewson
F: Jamie White, K Wilson, L Adams
Foll: B Darcy, J Duke, M Beasley
Inter: Jai White, L Piltz, T Adams, R Kendall
NORTHERN JETS
B: Jason McKinnon, Matt Seymour, Ethan Neyenhuis
HB: Oliver French, Zach Griffin, James Gallagher
C: Joe Catlin
HF: Jimmy Davis, Harrison Kimball , Tom Frost
F: Jim Griffin, Beau Rees, Sam Quade
Foll: Brodie Jones, James Parkinson, Tom Prentice
Inter: Riley Walker, Blair McLean, Luke Cameron, Corey Minchin, Matt Prentice
North Wagga v TRYC
NORTH WAGGA
B: Tom Hoffman Brendan Byrnes Jackson Nejman
HB: Joe Woods Blake Thomson Jordan Durham
C: Jake Spackman Zac Delaney Ben Carey
HF: Liam Timothy-Nesbitt Josh May Jarrad Koetz
F: Zac Whyte Drew Mitchell Rhys Jolliffe
Foll: Wil Harper Zac Power Bailey Clarke
Inter: Todd Hopkins, Sebastian Graf, Sam Williams, Macaleb Jolliffe
TRYC
B: J.Duncan M.Musgrove M.Cronin
HB: J.Hutchins S.Mazzochi J.Scott
C: C.Terlich D.Pieper J.DeJong
HF: T.Collins N.Krukel M.DeJong
F: Jed DeJong B.Ball D.Bauer
Foll: A.Adams, J.Broughton, J.Hill
Int: Z.Wood, N.Kelly, T.Bauer, L.Driscoll
Under 17.5s
MARRAR (away to Coleambally Barellan Three Blues)
B: C Currie, F Morton, L Bevan
HB: A Anwar, B Chisholm, J Saffrey
C: N Robilliard
HF: J Guthrie, W Moloney, Z Walker
F: M Rynehart, C Manson, E Jones
Foll: C Walshe, G Okerenyang, C Bourke
Inter; C Walker, J Pritchett, J Howe
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can continue to access our trusted content:
- Bookmark dailyadvertiser.com.au
- Follow us on Twitter
- Follow us on Instagram
- Follow us on Google News
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters