FIRST GRADE
LEETON-WHITTON v COLLINGULLIE-GLENFIELD PARK
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Saturday, Leeton Showground, 2.10pm
Leeton-Whitton
B: H Cooper, K Pete, M Salafia
HB: A Daley, T Meline, B Wood
C: J Doyle, S Darley, J Tang
HF: D McGillivray, I Houghton, H Steele
F: D Hillam, J Lanham, T Handsaker
Foll: M Dryburgh, R Grey, N Ryan
Inter: J Norman, B Rogers, H Booth
Collingullie-Glenfield Park
B: L Murray, J Schultz, T Crackenthorp
HB: D Kennedy, J Pope, H Radley
C: J Sanbrook, J Klemke, H Wichman
HF: K Sykes, D Rogers, C Fuller
F: J Gunning, B Harper, J Perryman
Foll: J Thompson-Gardener, E Perryman, S Small
Inter: D Singe, J Hughes, M Klemke.
IN: J Schultz, B Harper, M Klemke
OUT: J Conlan, N Kennedy, B Ryan
MANGOPLAH-COOKARDINIA UNITED-EASTLAKES v TURVEY PARK
Saturday, Mangoplah Sportsground, 2.10pm
Mangoplah-Cookardinia United-Eastlakes
B: A McCormack, T Cohalan, D Bunyan
HB: R Turnbull, H Lloyd, P Killalea
C: T Keogh, E Schiller, L Lawrence
HF: B Ambler, G Kendall, R Price
F: W Clark, T Castles, M Bloomfield,
Foll: S De Sousa, J Whitley, H Collins
Inter: C Willis, P Griffin, J Hindmarsh
Emerg: J Dore, F Collins
Turvey Park
B: A Grigg, W O'Connor, C Grintell
HB: H Woods, J Ashcroft, J Haggar
C: D Irvine, B Glanvill, B Lewington
HF: L Mazzocchi, M Ward, A Saddler
F: T Yates, W Ashcroft, H Stapleton
Foll: S Allan, A Harris, S Camp
Inter: L Leary, B Wallett, K Flood
WAGGA TIGERS v NARRANDERA
Saturday, Robertson Oval, 2.10pm
Wagga Tigers
B: I Lyons, L Waters, H. Kelly
HB: R Gordon, M Stephenson, C Bance
C: S McNaughton, J Myers, P Ryan
HF: N Cooke, B Morton, N Ryan
F: J Cornell, R Falkenberg, J Lucas
Foll: T McCoullough, S Flanigan, L Shepherd
Inter: J Kelly, J Heeney, F Yates
Narrandera
B: C Vearing, S Bull, S Quilter
HB: J Absolum, F Inglis, K Williams
C: N O'Brien, R Price, B Grinter
HF: J Grinter, J Hedington, C Irons
F: T Metcalfe, R Touhey, S Gehringer
Foll: B Hutchison, L McKay, T Van Buuren
Inter: L Smith, J Smith, M Melon
GRIFFITH v GANMAIN-GRONG GRONG
Sunday, Griffith Ex-Services Club, 2.10pm
Griffith
B: I Testoni, R Irvin, R Bulluss
HB: K Spencer, C Cunial, O Hermann
C: J Summers, J Rowston, P Payne
HF: O Bartter, H Delves, S Daniel
F: D Bennett, J Toscan, L Owen
Foll: N Richards, J Powell, T Powell
Inter: A Bartter, N Witherspoon, M Agnew
Ganmain-Grong Grong-Matong
B: M Knagge, J Walsh, R Hartwig
HB: J Neville, L Walsh, B Walsh
C: T Anderson, A Proctor, J Taylor
HF: J Sase, G Alexander, J Mcaig
F: L Parker, R Corbett, A Cummings
Foll: J Olsson, J Lander, S Martyn
Inter: N Fitzgerald-Holmes, S Butterfield, A Cumming
RESERVE GRADE
Leeton-Whitton
B: J Morris, R Grundy, M Axtill
HB: Z Pannowitz, R Oldershaw, J McAliece
C: J Woods, S Herman, D Butler
HF: R Richards, L Fysh, A Kouzan
F: C Holmes, M Crompton, G Aylett
Foll: Z Fairweather, N Jones, J Celi
Inter: P Johnstone, C Purtill, R Mahalm, R Fuller, C Shaw
Collingullie-Glenfield Park
B: P Harris, M Cooke, C Cook
HB: T Banks, Z Bolger, J Singe
C: H Hugler, M Ryan, W Price
HF: J Conlan, D Carroll, J Hosie
F: R Browning, Z Billingham, S Bailey
Foll: M Thomas, R Martyn, B Ryan
Inter: N Watters, R Cronk.
Mangoplah-Cookardinia United-Eastlakes
B: L Bender, M Pollack, N Davis
HB: J Robinson, B Male, C Spackman
C: J Ambler, C Chambers, N Sainsbury
HF: N McAuliffe, J Dore, A Stubenrauch
F: J Cunningham, J Bouffler, S Hodges
Foll: L Coe, H Dew, W Seymour
Inter: I McDevitt, J Calvert Jones, R Green
Turvey Park
B: J Kirk, R Shaw, L McRae
HB: T Carroll, C Harmer, M Carroll
C: S Jones, T Cunningham, Z Randal
HF: H Jenkins, H Thomas, E Grigg
F: J Orr, T Fellows, J Mattingly
Foll: B Duffy, B Robbins, L Quilter
Inter: M Cerato, K Smith, B Masterson, H Voss
Wagga Tigers
B: M Griffin, I Bennett, M Takats
HB: S Lucas, X Heeney, H Cock
C: R Gilmore, J Larwood, W Kirkup
HF: S Librando, L Gregurke, W Treharne
F: C Pavitt, M Noonan, D Perri
Foll: A Fairbank, J Staines. N Gorman
Inter: B Crawford, J McLoughlin, Z Cornell, S Schirmer
Ganmain-Grong Grong-Matong
B: B Larkin M Angel E Daniher
HB: B Robertson H Logan R Menzies
C: S Walsh T Noble J Guthrie
HF: B Connelan S Tempelton R Langtry
F: J Guthrie D Newnham B Fennessy
Foll: S Foley N Mccrory J Angel
Inter: H Crozier
UNDER 17.5S
Leeton-Whitton
B: Z Mahalm, B Ryan, L Broad
HB: J Coelli, D Cullen, B Spicer
C: J Grundy
HF: D Barker, T Doyle, H Askew
F: W Aliendi, J Ryan, J Broadbent
Foll: L Mahalm, J Turner, E De Paoli
Inter: J Joy, A Howe, I Longford, T Exton, C Iannelli
Collingullie-Glenfield Park
B: C Carey, P Woods, L Burkinshaw
HB: T Wilson, N Jones, J Nelder
C: J Fuller, A O'Connor, C Woods
HF: T Woods, N Harper, D Jolliffe
F: T Carey, Z Gooden, A Taylor
Foll: A Walsh, L Bruckner, N Harris
Inter: L Jones
Mangoplah-Cookardinia United-Eastlakes
C King, R Wales, M Neiberding, L Pulver, J Learmont, J Godde, C Mohr, T Chambers, C Hounsell, X McDevitt, C Jarick, F Collins, I Jones, R Cole
Turvey Park
B: B Harmer, H Hallcroft, F Von Marburg
HB: J Hockley, W Voss, J Glanvill
C: R Leary
HF: J Cain, O Jenkins, N Wetherill
F: M Jenkins, J Gowland, E Grigg
Foll: H Cook, T Howard, J Cole
Inter: G Charleson, C Stratton, L Nimmo, H Isaac, P Hussell, J Smith, E Randal, L Barnhill
Wagga Tigers
B: T Flanigan, R Errington, A Gollan
HB: N Quince, A Singh, J Doswell
C: O Whalan, J McLeod, W Field
HF: J Press, L Irvine, L Dohl
F: C Wadley, F Hubbard, T Maiden
Foll: H Cook, J Myers, N Dohl
Inter: M Ryan, E Drum, B Walker, C Obst
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can continue to access our trusted content:
- Bookmark dailyadvertiser.com.au
- Follow us on Twitter
- Follow us on Instagram
- Follow us on Google News
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters