North Wagga v Marrar
Saturday 2.10pm at McPherson Oval
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
NORTH WAGGA:
B: Xavier Lyons, Lachlan Johnson, Rhyce Donnelly
HB: Sean Keith, Matt Thomas, Ben Alexander
C: Sam Longmore, Elliot Winter, Luke Mauger
HF: Ben Keith, Josh Campbell, Josh Thompson
F: Nathan Dennis, Daniel Jordan, Kirk Hamblin
Foll: Ky Hanlon, Cayden Winter, Jack Flood
Int: Corey Watt, Zac Delaney, Bailey Clarke
Emerg: Lachlan Hart
MARRAR:
B: J McPherson, L James, J Jenkins
HB: B Neville, H Reynolds, J Reynolds
C: B Connellan, Z Walgers, C Graetz
HF: T Lawler, J Lawton, D O'Bryan
F: S Emery, D Hancock, H Templeton
Foll: N Molkentin, C O'Donnell, J Moye
Inter: B Walker, B Wilson, A Daniher
Emerg: F Jenkins, J O'Callaghan, J Dwerryhouse
IN: H Templeton
OUT: F Jenkins
TRYC v Barellan
Saturday 2.10pm at Victoria Park
TRYC:
B: J.Cool W.Adams J.Clarke
HB: R.Kirkwood R.Budd A.Ridley
C: C.Cool M.Stephenson H.Russell
HF: T.Hannam D.Biermann W.Morley
F: J.Kemp S.Williams J.Kerin
Foll: Jake.Adams C.Diessel J.Hancock
Int: M.Cummins, S.Wolter, H.White
BARELLAN:
B: Kabe Stockton, Mick Lovett, Will Overs
HB: Alex Lawder, Mitch Hawker, Darcy Mcdermott
C: Marcus Lawrence, Ben Cleaver, Emerson Cody
HF: Sam Foley, Jack Hillman, Josh Britliff
F: James McCabe, Matt Wells, Noah Forbutt
R: Jeff Mickan, Shaun Bourchier, Matt Irvin
Inter: Mick Fiore, Jack Brumby, Anthony McDonald
Emerg: Andrew Robertson
CSU v Northern Jets
Saturday, 2.10pm at Peter Hastie Oval
CSU:
B: B Havercroft, C Kelly, J McCulloch
HB: H Wakefield, J Bell, S Marsden
C: C Dunne-Argus, G Daly, A McKelvie
HF: H Turner, A Blackwood, B Browning
F: M Findlay, S Severin, W Archibald
Foll: A Dickins, S Barrow, L Moore
Inter: W Thorp, C Humphries, A Corrigan
IN: W Archibald, C Humphries
OUT: J Collingridge (injured), B Ormonde
NORTHERN JETS:
B: Sam Clemson, Mitch Doyle, Jason McKinnon
HB: Brad McKinnon, Nathan Tiyce, Sam Hodge
C: Josh Roscarel, Josh Avis, Nate Doyle
HF: Rhyle Davis, Matt Wallis, Sav Coate
F: Toby Blissett, Sam Fisher, Chris Bell
Foll: Lachie Jones, Mitch Haddrill, Hamish Gaynor
Inter: Jim Griffin, Luke Cameron, Brodie Jones
Temora v Coleambally
Saturday 2.30pm at Nixon Park
TEMORA:
B: L Pattison, L McRae, L McKelvie
HB: A McRrae, C Stacey, N Stimson
C: L Sinclair, R Krause, S Quinn
HF:A Reid, J Wooden, J Thompson
F: J Morton, J Cullen, A Ferguson
Foll: G Haigh, I Reardon, B Moye
Inter:L Pellow, M Krause, M Hartwig
IN: Haigh, Wooden, Ferguson, Reid
OUT: Riley Hubbard, Rob Grant, Jason Reid, Tyler Moye
COLEAMBALLY:
B: T Mannes, J Lyell, C Hayes
HB: T Valeri, T Morton, T Valeri
C: L Hillier, C Steele, L Peruzzi
HF: T Clark, T Collison, S Light
F: J Breed, J Hodge, J Crowe
Foll: D Mader, J Buchanan, T Groves
Inter: G Orton, J Weymouth-Smith, L Baker
Emerg: B Elwin
IN: T Groves, B Elwin
OUT: J Spence
RESERVE GRADE
TRYC v BARELLAN
TRYC:
B: L.Driscoll M.Musgrove T.Anthony
HB: J.Hutchins S.Mazzochi J.Scott
C: J.Prestage B.Ball C.Terlich
HF: J.Hill M.White M.DeJong
F: Z.Woods J.Driscoll S.Charlie
Foll: J.Kelly D.Bauer D.Pieper
Int: J.Duncan, T.Bauer, I.Thommers, A.Hallcroft
BARELLAN
B. Jake Bourchier Tye Studholme Bailey Winter
HB. Albert Gorman Andrew Robertson Luke Butcher
C. Will Flenley
HF. Brad Mogg Jack Tyrell Reece Wilson
F. Billy Vearing Nick Ohlsen Abe Forbutt
R. Ellis Robertson Albert Gibson Kye Garret
Int. Beigh Hillier Jack Inglis Ryan Smith
NORTH WAGGA v MARRAR
NORTH WAGGA:
B: Macaleb Jolliffe Brendan Byrnes Chad Hamblin
HB: Jordan Durham Jackson Nejam Jake Spackman
C: Jackson Kerr Zac Power Todd Hopkins
HF: Lachlan Hart David Kallberg Steven Barnes
F: Will Harper Josh May Zac Whyte
Foll: Drew Mitchell Alister Butt Jarrad Koetz
Inter: Ryan Pollock Ben Carey Liam Timothy-Nesbitt Sam Croxton
Emerg: Alex Carter
MARRAR:
B: J Whiting, T Wallace, J Monk
HB: J Dwerryhouse, B Willis, D Mathews
C: C Munn, F Jenkins, J Malone
HF: J Currie, J Hoey, M Hort
F: D O'Reilly, M Malone, J Thomson
Foll: W Vissenga, J O'Callaghan, T Pattison
Inter: M Ivey, N Cawley, B Sanbrook, A Lawrence
Emerg: T Lawler
CSU v NORTHERN JETS
CSU:
B- S.Byrnes, H.Morrison, A.James
HB- L.Whinfield, N.Myers, H.Seidel
C- A.Wallace
HF- S.Buda, H.Unthank, Maso
F- P.Borg, R.Mcnabb, E.Freemantle
RUCK- R.FREURENANT, J.Williamson, H.Drummond
Bench- A.Pilmore, T.Buckley, B.Ormande, H.Danckhert, R,Findlay, B.Eldersten,
JETS:
B: Evan Lord, Jim Bray, Matt Seymour
HB: Oliver French, Zac Griffin, Tom Frost
C: Adam Prentice, Mick Foster, Matt Prentice
HF: Blair McLean, Will Boyes , Riley Walker
F: James Parkinson, Harrison Kimball, Charlie McCormick
Foll: Sam Quade, Joe Catlin, Ethan Neyenhuis
Inter: Fraser Harper, Norm Walker, Tom Prentice
COLEAMBALLY (v TEMORA)
COLEAMBALLY:
HB: J Gilbert A Hardy L Horton
C: R Mannes
HF: J Curphey J Clarke S Gavaskar
F: N Hodgson S Pound D Collier
R: R Longford, M Wiseman (C), N Graham
I/C: B Elwin, B Stone, L Evans, N Phipps
Under 17.5s:
NORTH WAGGA V MARRAR
NORTH WAGGA:
B: Tom Carey Wil Barnes Brady Johnston
HB: Jake Sulllivan Riley Duncan Tom Cooper
C: Brad Koetz Mitch Mattingly Jackson Connelly
HF: Luke Bell Austin Cornell Preston Oakman
F: Connor McGinn Jake Scott Will Hurst
Foll: Egan Doherty Jackson Casley Harry Pollard
Inter: Jacob Sandral Zac Hopkins Blake Trindall Flynn Jenkins
MARRAR:
B: C Currie, B Chisholm, L Bevan
B: N Robillard, T Forbes, A Anwar
C: C Manson, W Maloney, M Rynehart
HF: Z Walker, F Morton, B Grentell
F: J Guthrie, J Howe, C Walker
Foll: C Walshe, T Clear-Jones, E Jones
Inter: J Saffrey, C Byrnes, J Pritchett
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can continue to access our trusted content:
- Bookmark dailyadvertiser.com.au
- Follow us on Twitter
- Follow us on Instagram
- Follow us on Google News
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters