Riverina League teams – round six
Saturday
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
COOLAMON v LEETON-WHITTON
2.10pm, at Kindra Park
Coolamon
B: R Chamberlain, W Graetz, J Rapley
HB: H Leary, M Macauley, A Hard
C: H Fitzsimmons, J Maddox, C Grintell
HF: S Glyde, J Dalton, M McGowan
F: L Gerhard, T Owens, N Curran
Foll: B Edyvean, H Bradley, L Redfern
Inter: (from) B Gillett, M Jarrett, L McLoughlin, A McKenzie, J O’Dwyer, M McKelvie
IN: R Chamberlain, L Redfern, M Jarrett, M McKelvie
OUT: J Bradley (overseas)
Leeton-Whitton
B: I Houghton, W Wakeman, B Gaynor
HB: M Wescombe, J Grant, T Morton
C: M Conlan, T Conroy, J Lehman
HF: C Grigg, L Potter, T Meline
F: T Evans, J Hodge, J Nancarrow
Foll: N Irwin, B O’Garey, M Hardie
Inter: R Dunn, J Crowhurst, S Browning
Emerg: S Cooper, T Handsaker
IN: B O’Garey
OUT: B Lake
COLLINGULLIE-GP v TURVEY PARK
2.10pm, at Crossroads Oval
CGP
B: J Banks, T Haines, P Noonan
HB: N Kennedy, K Sykes, C Cool
C: J Demby, M Anderson, Z Billingham
HF: M Beckmans, W Haines, J Klemke
F: B Ambler, J Morris, Z Burkinshaw
Foll: T Keogh, D Kennedy, J Kennedy
Inter: (from) S Gow, G Pritchard, T Pocock, T Banks
Emerg: B Mackenzie, B Keith, J Gunning
IN: P Noonan, J Demby, G Pritchard, T Pocock
OUT: M Pilon, G Spriggs, N Fuller, S Keith
Turvey Park
B: C O’Malley, S Graf, M Francis
HB: J Haggar, J Donaldson, M Hort
C: L McRae, B Bryce, N Flanigan
HF: T Doyle, A Noack, M O’Brien
F: T Wheeler, D Cameron, M Cummins
Foll: E Smith, A Ryan, J ingram
Inter: (from) M Harmer, J Colaiacovo, M Paton, T Mahar
IN: T Doyle, D Cameron, A Noack
OUT: D Campbell (suspension), C Finemore
WAGGA TIGERS v NARRANDERA
2.10pm, at Robertson Oval
Wagga Tigers
B: L Myers, J Anstee, N McCormack
HB: CF Lovell, D Walker, P O’Connell
C: J Gaynor, S Flanigan, J Manton
HF: CH Lovell, B Kelly, B Farrell
F: J Kelly, R Tuohey, J Buchanan
Foll: B Graham, S Pearce, D Morton
Inter: S Driscoll, J Carroll, J Jenkins
Emerg: J Hodge, B Morton, Sam Lucas
IN: D Walker, J Anstee, J Carroll
OUT: S Campbell (shoulder), Sam Lucas, J Hodge (omitted)
Narrandera
B: H Cock, L Paterson, J Morsanuto
HB: S Irons, J Doyle, J Sullivan
C: N O’Brien, N Hetherington, J Absolom
HF: I Williams, M Dillon, P Broad
F: S Quilter, M Foster, J O’Brien
Foll: L Hunter, J Lane, B Rose
Inter: (from) B Grant, S Robertson, B Knagge, T Rose
IN: T Rose, J Morsanuto
OUT: S Gehringer
Sunday
GANMAIN-GGM v GRIFFITH
2.10pm, at Ganmain Sportsground
GGGM
B: B Hare, D Foley, J Walsh
HB: J Evans, B Walsh, S Hatty
C: M Knagge, L Sicker, B Connellon
HF: J McCaig, B Watt, J Hanlon
F: R Corbett, J Lawton, T Anderson
Foll: J Olsson, L Steward, L Walsh
Inter: (from) A Cumming, J Peck, J Sase, H Stapleton
IN: S Hatty, H Stapleton
OUT: N Kember, J Bates (injured)
Griffith
B: M Johns, J Toscan, S Foley
HB: S Daniel, J Conlan, B Rees
C: A Bllissett, J Iudica, D Peruzzi
HF: D Crack, A Birch, C Moore
F: B McRae, K Ruyg, B Tarr
Foll: A Cappello, G Orton, B King
Inter: (from) M Duncan, T Bruns, W Griggs, R Johns, K Hume, C Harrison, J Wood
IN: C Moore
OUT: V Pecora (unavailable)