Adelong
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
10.45am: Anzac march leaves from the Services and Citizens Club and proceeds to Memorial Park for wreath laying ceremony.
11.15am: Short memorial service on return to the Services and Citizens Club.
Batlow
6am: Dawn service followed by breakfast.
3pm: March followed by service at cenotaph.
Bethungra
6.15am: Dawn service at Memorial Park.
Carrathool
6am: Dawn service at cenotaph in Memorial Hall grounds, Wade Street.
Coleambally
5.45am: Dawn service at John McInnes Square.
Coolamon
6am: Dawn service at cenotaph followed by breakfast at Coolamon Sport and Rec Club.
10.45am: Service and march in the main street.
Cootamundra
6am: Dawn service at Albert Park cenotaph.
10.30am: March commences down Parker Street.
10.45am: Service held at the Albert Park cenotaph.
Culcairn
10.30am: Gather at Coach Terminal Park and march to Culcairn Memorial for ceremony and wreath laying.
11am: Memorial service at town hall.
Griffith
5.45am: Dawn service at Memorial Gardens.
10.30am: March from War Memorial Museum in Banna Avenue.
11am: Main service at Memorial Gardens cenotaph.
Gundagai
6am: Dawn service at Anzac Grove.
10.30am: March will proceed down Sheridan Street to the cenotaph.
11am: Service at the cenotaph.
11.45am: Post-march sausage sizzle in Carberry Park.
Hay
6am: Dawn service at the cenotaph in front of the library, followed by breakfast.
10.30am: March begins, stopping at the Bore War Memorial for wreath laying before proceeding to Hay High School.
11am: Service at the Spirit of Anzac Memorial Hall.
Holbrook
5.45am: Dawn service at cenotaph.
10.30am: Assemble for march at the corner of Hume Street and Hume Highway.
11am: Ceremony at the cenotaph.
Henty
10.15am: Assemble at the Henty Community Centre, Ivor Street.
10.30am: Anzac Day march.
11am: Wreath laying at the cenotaph.
Junee
5.45am: Dawn service at cenotaph on Broadway.
10.30am: All marchers assemble in Peel Street near Memorial Park.
11am: Service at the conclusion of march.
3pm: Commemorative service outside Junee Reefs Hall.
Leeton
5.45am: Assemble on corner of Church Street and Pine Avenue.
6am: Dawn march to the cenotaph, followed by service.
9.45am: March from the court house to the cenotaph, followed by service and ceremony.
Lockhart
8.30am: Service at the cemetery cenotaph.
10.30am: March leaves from the Commercial Hotel, proceeds to the cenotaph near the hospital. The march will then return to the Memorial Hall for a service.
Darlington Point
10.45am: March from post office along Carrington Street to monument, outside Murrumbidgee Shire Council.
11am: Service at monument in Carrington Street.
Narrandera
5.45am: Dawn service at the Memorial Gardens followed by breakfast at Narrandera Ex-Servicemen's Club.
9am: Service at cemetery war graves.
10.30am: Assemble at Ex-Servicemen's Club for march.
11am: Service starts at Memorial Gardens.
The Rock
10.30am: Service and march at the cenotaph.
Talbingo
6.30am: Dawn service commences at cenotaph in Miles Franklin Park.
Tallimba
3pm: March begins in main street.
Temora
6am: Dawn service followed by RSL breakfast.
9am: Springdale service followed by morning tea.
10.30am: Temora march and service.
Tumbarumba
6am: Dawn service at District War Memorial.
6.20am: Laying of wreaths at the cemetery on graves of ex-servicemen who have died this year.
10.30am: March will commence.
11am: Main service will commence.
Tumut
6am: Dawn service at Richmond Park cenotaph followed by breakfast.
10.15am: Assemble at Mitre 10 on Wynyard Street for Anzac march.
10.40am: Main service at cenotaph.
Urana
10.30am: Marchers assemble at Macknight Park.
11am: March commences and proceeds to Memorial Hall.
11.15am: Service commences at Memorial Hall.
Wagga
6am: Dawn service at Victory Memorial Gardens followed by pilgrimage to War Cemetery on Kooringal Road.
7am: Breakfast at Wagga RSL Club with rum and milk.
10.30am: March begins down Baylis Street, finishing with a service at the Victory Memorial Gardens at 11.15am and wreath laying.
Wallendbeen
8.45am: March from the cenotaph to the public school, followed by morning tea.
West Wyalong
6am: Dawn service at Services and Citizens Club cenotaph.
9am: Wreath laying service at Wyalong Memorial Hall.
10.45am: March down the main street.
11am: Wreath laying at cenotaph, followed by service at Services and Citizens Club.
Whitton
2.45pm: Assemble for march at Rice Bowl Hotel.
3pm: March followed by Anzac service.
Yenda
6am: Dawn service at Yenda Diggers Club, East Street.
10.30am: March from Yenda Diggers Club.
10.45am: Main Service at Yenda Memorial Park.
Young
6am: Dawn service at cenotaph.
10.30am: Marchers assemble at Anderson Park.
10.45am: March commences to Town Hall where a commemorative service will begin at 11am.