Collingullie-Glenfield Park v Leeton-Whitton
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Saturday 2.10pm at Crossroads Oval
COLLINGULLIE-GLENFIELD PARK
B: L Murray, T Crakanthorp, J Gunning
HB: JD Frawley, J Perryman, B Harper
C: J Conlan, N Perryman, H Wichman
HF: C Fuller, S Stening, S Small
F: E Perryman, A Clifford, N Harper
Foll: M Thomas, M Klemke, B McMillan
Int: T Howard, J Hughes, J Kennedy
LEETON-WHITTON
B: R Bradshaw, J Lanham, D Cullen
HB: D Hillam, H Mahalm, H Steele
C: J Coelli, W Wakeman, M Rainbird
HF: J Turner, L Mahalm, T Meline
F: A Crelley, T Doyle, R Dunn
Foll: M Dryburgh, N Ryan, T Groves
Int: B Rogers, J Norman, M Salafia
Wagga Tigers v Turvey Park
Saturday 2.10pm at Robertson Oval
WAGGA TIGERS
B: F Yates, B Morton, A Singh
HB: L Shepherd, T McCoullough, A Bennett
C: B Gould, S Flanigan, B Bigham
HF: I Bennett, C Pavitt, P Ryan
F: H Wooden, N Cooke, J Larwood
Foll: J Scarr, J Manton, J Cornell
Int: I Lyons, C Dunne-Argus, N Dohl, W Morley
TURVEY PARK
B: L McRae, T Doyle, H Woods
HB: W O'Connor, D Irvine, J Margosis
C: L Mazzocchi, C Dooley, S Camp
HF: L Leary, A Emery, J White
F: C Baxter, B Wallett, S Allan
Foll: R Weidemann, L Fellows, E Weidemann
Int: T Isaac, H Jenkins, C Grintell
Coolamon v Griffith
Saturday 2.10pm at Kindra Park
COOLAMON
B: P Bray, M Macauley, Z Oliver
HB: L Gerhard, J Buchanan, H Bradley
C: R Cox, J Barrett, A Macauley
HF: C McKelvie, M McGowan, S Darcy
F: W Graetz, J Redfern, J Maslin
Foll: W McGowan, A Clarke, J Sykes
Int: M Robinson, B Leary, B Hilton
In: J Maslin
Out: J Carroll
GRIFFITH
B: C Cunial, J Best, M Agnew
HB: S Foley, N Conlan, T Moraschi
C: J Whitworth, J Rowston, L Wallace
HF: O Bartter, J Toscan, J Nancarrow
F: J Summers, T Argus, S Daniels
Foll: N Richards, J Girdler, K Spencer
Int: A Ray, B Spencer
Ganmain-Grong Grong-Matong v Narrandera
Saturday 2.10pm at Ganmain Sportsground
GGGM
B: J Sase, J Walsh, S Hamblin
HB: M Taylor, B Walsh, M Knagge
C: Z Burhop, T Anderson, S Martyn
HF: H Crozier, D Foley, J McCaig
F: S Butterfield, G Alexander, M Hamblin
Foll: J Olsson, J Lander, L Parker
Int: A Proctor, Sullivan, T Sase
NARRANDERA
B: B Grinter, N O'Brien, C Vearing
HB: B Hall, J Smith, S Quilter
C: Leigh McKay, Luke McKay, S Troldahl
HF: J Bourke, F Inglis, T VanBuuren
F: A Beal, T Metcalfe, C Irons
Foll: B Hutchison, D Quilter, J Grinter
Int: K Bloomfield, A Eldridge, M Melon
MORE SPORT NEWS:
Reserve grade
COLLINGULLIE-GLENFIELD PARK
B: P Wood, M Wittman, P Harris
HB: T Banks, D Carroll, J Sanbrook
C: M Ryan
HF: R Davis, M Geppert, M Cooke
F: N Watters, D Fuller, N Harris
Foll: Z Bolger, Z Billingham, R Martyn
Int: S Macklan, Z Burkinshaw, W Hughes, H Bent
LEETON-WHITTON
B: B Spicer, R Oldershaw, B Ryan
HB: M Axtill, J Stevens, D Barker
C: L Trembath
HF: C Boardman, J Favell, J Ryan
F: T O'Connell, J Broadbent, C Matthews
Foll: Z Fairweather, T Powles, M Burns
Int: R Ward, C Dunn, J McDonell
WAGGA TIGERS
B: T Maiden, Z Cornell, S Lucas
HB: M Wadley, X Heeney, W Kirkup
C: L Gregurke, J Lucas, J Shaw
HF: D Kingwill, H Hannaford, L Quince
F: M Etchells, M Noonan, N Gorman
Foll: H Bennett, D Perri, W Morley
Int: C Billings, J McCoullough
TURVEY PARK
B: M Jenkins, H Voss, K Smith
HB: B Robbins, C Harmer, Z Randal
C: L Grigg, H Stapleton, E Randal
HF: S Jones, W Ashcroft, R Leary
F: E Grigg, T Cunningham, D Smith
Foll: H Cook, L Quilter, A Smith
Int: T Yates, M Ness, B Cooper
COOLAMON
B: M Coates, J Bradley, L Payne
HB: L McLoughlin, M Barnes, A Buchegger
C: J Fifield, S Neale, J Buttifant
HF: T Vance, J Robinson, H Wakefield
F: J Neale, C Neyland, A Thompson
Foll: L Owens, W Alchin, A Carroll
Int: L Bell, C Mattingly, R Gallagher, M Dryden
GRIFFITH
B: J Kennan, A Verhagen, D Mckenzie
HB: T Shannon, S Irvin, B Mcrae
C: M Cudmore, C Harrison, Q Stevenson
HF: R Marando, K Ruyg, R Malone
F: D Crack, S Robinson, A Brown
Foll: R Matheson, Z Demamiel, C Bock
Int: Poole, Duncan, Patey, Munro
GGGM
B: M Hatty, J Anderson, S Tempelton
HB: H Logan, J Bedding, B Hare
C: N Mcrrory, Z Brain, B Robertson
HF: W Bryon, S Foley, D Newnham
F: P Lucas, M Foley, A Cumming
Foll: D Cook, C Smith, W Kefford
Int: B Fennessy, D Symons, L Ferguson, D Rava
NARRANDERA
B: J Absolom, J Hurley, D Knagge
HB: J Kirk, C Finemore, X Vearing
C: J Morgan, M Dillon, L Deen
HF: J Sergeant, D Matthews, H Wasley-Reilly
F: J Maniscolco, D Williams, R McLay
Foll: L Kerr, R Borg, W Roffe
Int: B Stewart, D Harrison M Kirk, M Rainbird
Under 17.5
COLLINGULLIE-GLENFIELD PARK
B: P Fitzgerald, A O'Connor, J Schneider
HB: T Haines, H Bent, B Speers
C: T Woods, O Wichman, N Woods
HF: C Woods, M Charles, N Woods
F: D Morgan, A Taylor, B Woods
Foll: C Greenway, N Vennell, N Murtagh
Int: T Gadsden, J Fuller
LEETON-WHITTON
B: R Ward, B Ryan, B Spicer
HB: X McWhinnie, H Gerhardy, J Rourke
C: R Henman, J Grundy, R Cahill
HF: J Clayton, C McCallum, H Askew
F: M Boardman, T Doyle, W Aliendi
Foll: J Ryan, C Purtill, S Lehman
Int: C Matthews, B McDonald, F Munns, J Lloyd, T O'Connell, L Mahalm
WAGGA TIGERS
B: A Lyons, W Field, D O'Toole
HB: T Flanigan, J Street, F Hubbard
C: C Chobdzynski, J Press, L Brett
HF: J Doswell , C Wadley, M Ryan
F: C Currie, C Eyles, E Middleton
Foll: B Walker, N Dohl, O Whalan
Int: C Currie, J Lucas, N Quince, T Studd, L Field
TURVEY PARK
B: N Wetherill, F Von Marburg, R McGill
HB: H Isaac, J Cole, J Hockley
C: B Toohey, O Jenkins, A Jenkins
HF: J Wallett, A Weightman, L Livio
F: J O'Connor, B Harmer, C Stratton
Foll: W Voss, G Charleson, J Cain
Int: H Rynehart, G Von Marburg, J Smith, J Gowland
COOLAMON
B: N Holden, I Buchanan, L Fifield
HB: L Higman, L Moore, C Masterson
C: J Kingham, L Burns, J Nelson
HF: M Dryden, L Naumann, C Mattingly
F: T Pumpa, J Rudd, R Judd
Foll: G Okerenyang, L Bell, R Gallagher
Int: N Buchanan, R Furner, H Burns, C Palmer, C Gallagher, J Sandral, L McCaig
GRIFFITH
B: S Culgan, L Demamiel, M Vardanega
HB: K Stevenson, M Ashcroft, J Rogerson
C: M Rosengreen, O Bartter, B Signor
HF: Z Connor, M Bennett, J Menegazzo
F: B Morrissey, T Bartter, B Devery
Foll: B Spencer, J Neyland, R Best
GGGM
B: T Hatty, L Wall, T Gentle
HB: T Kerrisk, J Guthrie, N Hamblin
C: N Hatty, J Sullivan, T Hare
HF: E Hart, B Blackwell, S Lenton
F: J Pritchard, J Foley, G Richardson
Foll: T Smith, H Pollard, B Ruskin
Int: L Hatty, W Dennis
NARRANDERA
B: T O'Mahoney, J Kerr, M Forrest
HB: A Rankin, T McLellan, J Langley
C: M Kirk, J Morgan, T Lyons
HF: M Salafia, J Craze, L Deen
F: D Harrison, R Hugo, M Rainbird
Foll: D Beard, B Tereva, J Tereva
Int: C Gonzales-Monardes, B Stewart, A Irons, C Irons
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can continue to access our trusted content:
- Download our app from the Apple Store or Google Play
- Bookmark dailyadvertiser.com.au
- Follow us on Twitter
- Follow us on Instagram
- Follow us on Google News
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters