LIONS v CROWS
Saturday, Ganmain Sportsground, 2.10pm
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
FIRST GRADE
GANMAIN-GRONG GRONG-MATONG
B: J Sase, J Walsh, L Walsh
HB: K Mahon, B Walsh, S Hamblin
C: M Taylor, A Proctor, C Krebsar
HF: J McCaig, M Foley, J Lander
F: G Alexander, K Watts, L Parker
Foll: J Olsson, M Hamblin, T Anderson
Int: S Foley, Z Forrestenko, S Butterfield
In: Olsson. Taylor
Out: Martin (inj) Rothnie (work)
LEETON-WHITTON
B: Jack Coelli, Tom Meline, Riley Bradshaw
HF: Hayden Mahalm, Darcy Cullen, Isaac Houghton
C: Ryan Dunn, Matt Rainbird, Tom Groves
HF: Nathan Ryan, Brad Boots, Dan Hillam
F: Tom Handsaker, Logan Mahalm, Cooper Purtill
Foll: Mason Dryburgh, Will Wakeman, Bryce O'Garey
Int: Jake Turner, Mark Salafia, Dillion McGillivray
RESERVE GRADE
GANMAIN-GRONG GRONG-MATONG
B: J Neville, W Bryon, I Noble
HB: E Daniher, S Tempelton, N Holmes-Fitzgerald
C: T Noble, M Knagge, N MCcrory
HF: M Daniher, J Kerrisk, C Smith
F: B Hare, B Larkin, M Hatty
Foll: J Kerrisk, H Crozier, B Connellan
Int: P Lucas, B Bryon, B Fennessy, N Klug
LEETON-WHITTON
B: Jhi Grundy, Ryan Oldershaw, Jayden Broadbent
HB: Matt Axtill, Zac Fairweather, Damian Barker
C: Luke Trembath
HF: Cooper Boardman, Jack Favell, Blake Ryan
F: Will Handsaker, Nathan Jones, Jamie Broadbent
Foll: Drew Kouzan, Tyler O'Connell, Jack McDonell
Int: Noa Maybon, Liam Ward, Eligh Watson
UNDER 17.5S
GANMAIN-GRONG GRONG-MATONG
B: T Hatty, L Wall, N Hatty
HB: B Blackwell, J Guthrie, G Richardson
C: A Linsell, J Taylor, T Hare
HF: E Hart, B Ruskin, S Lenton
F: J Foley, M Pavitt, S Booth
Foll: T Smith, H Pollard, J Sullivan
Int: M Rynehart, J Pritchard, J Inglis
LEETON-WHITTON
B: James Rourke, Lachlan Broad, Barry Spicer
HB: Hugo Gerhardy, Blake Ryan, Ben Tyson
C: Jayden Broadbent, Chris Iannell, Xavier McWhinnie
HF: Will Handsaker, Jaxon Ryan, Harry Askew
F: Jude Clayton, Cody McCallum, Will Aliendi
Foll: Eli Cashmere, Jhi Grundy, Shannon Lehman
Int: Mason Boardman, Zane Mahalm, Noah Maybon, Cohen Mathews, Jordan Lloyd
GOANNAS v EAGLES
Saturday, Mangoplah Sportsground, 2.10pm
FIRST GRADE
MANGOPLAH-COOKARDINIA-UNITED-EASTLAKES
B: R Cole, M Hanrahan, P Killalea
HB: N Collins, T Keogh, C Chambers
C: L Lawrence, T Cohalan, J Male
HF: E Schiller, J Dore, P Griffin
F: I Damme, T Castles, Z Hanrahan
Foll: J. Whitley, H Collins, R Turnbull
Int: L Pulver, M Bloomfield, D Arthur
NARRANDERA
B: B Hall, N O'Brien, B Grinter
HB: T VanBuuren, J Smith J Grinter
C: Luke McKay, S Randall, Leigh McKay
HF: T Metcalfe, F Inglis, J Hedington
F: C Irons, I Bunge, H Odgers
Foll: B Hutchison, C Vearing, J Bourke
Int: M Flack, L Jamieson, M Mellon
RESERVE GRADE
MANGOPLAH-COOKARDINIA-UNITED-EASTLAKES
B: R Wales, M Pollack, S Mazzocchi
HB: N Sainsbury, A McCormack, N Miller
C: J Duke, H Dew, S Dean
HF: J Cunningham, C Chambers, C Spackman
F: B Moller, W Clark, J Melton
Foll: C Quade, H Whitley, B Male
Int: C Smith, M Sykes
NARRANDERA
B: W Roffe, C Finemore, D Knagge
HB: K Bloomfield, L Kerr, A Eldridge
C: K Spencer A Beal, J Kirk
HF: S Gehringer, M Dillon X Vearing
F: H Wasley-Reilly, S Quilter, M O'Keffe
Foll: D Matthews, Z Litchfield, J Absolom
Int: R McLay, J Sergeant, M Kirk, L Brown
UNDER 17.5S
MANGOPLAH-COOKARDINIA-UNITED-EASTLAKES
B: M Neiberding, I Jones, C Mohr
HB: J Woodhouse, H Hosie, B Edmunds
C: K Wood, I Molloy, H Wheeler
HF: C Hounsell, H Brown, S Moller
F: C Jarick, F Collins, M Beer
Foll: C Reynoldson, X McDevitt, X Moller
Int: H Smith, A Smith
NARRANDERA
B: J Langley, T O'Mahoney, C Irons
HB: K Bloomfield, T Mclellan, S Williamson
C: B Stewart, J Tereva M Kirk
HF: L Deen, A Rankin, A Irons
F: H Davies-Botten, M Forrest, M Rainbird
Foll: D Beard, D Harrison, T Pearson
Int: J Graham, R Hitchens, T Davies-Botten, C Gonzalez-Monardes
TIGERS v DEMONS
Saturday, Robertson Oval, 2.10pm
FIRST GRADE
Wagga Tigers
B: L Waters, T McCoullough, C Dunne-Argus
HB: A Bennett, M Stephenson, I Bennett
C: J Staines, J Cornell, J Lucas
HF: P Ryan, C Pavitt, B Gould
F: I Lyons, J Larwood, B Morton
Foll: S Flanigan, H Cook, J Manton
Int: N Gorman, C Wadley, W Morley
Collingullie-Glenfield Park
B: D Frawley, T Crakanthorp, D Kennedy
HB: H Radley, J Pope, C Fuller
C: H Wichman, N Perryman, J Perryman
HF: S Small, S Stening, B Harper
F: J Kennedy, A Clifford, E Perryman
Foll: M Inglis, S Jolliffe, B McMillan
Int: W Hughes, J Hughes, J Conlan
RESERVE GRADE
Wagga Tigers
B: Z Cornell, R Errington, M Wadley
HB: W Kirkup, X Heeney, F Yates
C: J Shaw, J Myers, H Cock
HF: L Quince, H Bennett, D Perri
F: M Etchells, H Wooden, J Scarr
Followers: R Cavazza, L Gregurke, J McCoullough
Interchange: H Hannaford, B Stevenson, M Griffin, M Noonan
UNDER 17.5S
Wagga Tigers
B: D O'Toole, A Singh, T Flanigan
HB: G Lyons, J Press, M White
C: C Chobdzynski, M Ryan, O Whalan
HF: L Brett, A Gollan, J Lucas
F: N Quince, F Hubbard, D Howard
Foll: W Walker, L Field, N Dohl
Int: J Street, W Field, J Doswell, E Middleton
HOPPERS v BULLDOGS
Sunday, Kindra Park, 2.10pm
FIRST GRADE
B: M Robinson, Z Oliver, N Buchanan
HB: L Gerhard, J Buchanan, B Leary
C: R Cox, A Clarke, A Macauley
HF: J Sykes, W Graetz, J Carroll
F: B Glyde, J Redfern, P Bray
Foll: W McGowan, S Darcy, J Maslin
Int: C Mattingly, H Wakefield, I Pattison
In: Z Oliver
Out: A Carroll (inj)
TURVEY PARK
B: L Leary, T Doyle, H Woods
HB: S Camp, J Haggar, J Margosis
C: B Lewington, L Fellows, L Mazzocchi
HF: J Glanvill, A Emery, C Dooley
F: J White, B Wallett, C Baxter
Foll: C Grintell, E Weidemann, J Ashcroft
Int: R Weidemann, R Leary, S Jones
RESERVE GRADE
COOLAMON
B: P McCallum, J Bradley, A Buchegger
HB: J Fifield, M Barnes, A Thompson
C: W Alchin, T Vance, L Owens
HF: J Buttifant, L McLoughlin, M McGowan
F: D Mackay, T Gillard,T Garrett
Foll: J Robinson, S Neale, D McPhail
Int: C Neyland, J Neale, J Curtis, M Coates, L Payne
TURVEY PARK
B: T Isaac, D Woolfe, B Robbins
HB: A Smith, D Irvine, H Hallcroft
C: K Smith, L Quilter, L Grigg
HF: H Jenkins, W Ashcroft, Z Randal
F: L Johnstone, T Cunningham, M Ness
Foll: H Voss, E Grigg, H Stapleton
Int: E Randal, C Harmer
UNDER 17.5S
COOLAMON
B: N Holden, I Buchanan, L Higman
HB: R Gallagher, L Moore, L Fifield
C: C Masterson, L Burns, R Furner
HF: B Hilton, J Sandral, J Rudd
F: N Buchanan, L Naumann, R Judd
Foll: T Pumpa, C McKinley, L Bell
Int: G Okerenyang, L McCaig, A Hilton, C Palmer, C Gallagher, H Burns, J Kingham, J Nelson
TURVEY PARK
B: R McGill, F Van Marburg, G Von Marburg
HB: N Wetherill, B Harmer, J Hockley
C: B Toohey, H Isaac, A Jenkins
HF: C Stratton, O Jenkins, H Rynehart
F: J Cain, A Weightman, J O'Connor
Foll: W Voss, G Charleson, J Cole
Int: H Davies, J Gowland
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can continue to access our trusted content:
- Download our app from the Apple Store or Google Play
- Bookmark dailyadvertiser.com.au
- Follow us on Twitter
- Follow us on Instagram
- Follow us on Google News
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters