TRYC v Northern Jets
Saturday, 2.10pm at Victoria Park
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
TRYC
B: S Wolter, M Stephenson, W Adams
HB: L Lupton, C Cool, A Ridley
C: J Burkinshaw, R Budd, D Cummins
HF: M Cummins, D Biermann, T Hannam
F: T Fellows, J Roberts, J Kemp
Foll: N Budd, C Diessel, J Hancock
Int: H White, J Prestage, D Pieper
In: D Biermann, J Hancock, L Lupton, M Cummins, J Kemp
Out: M.Clark-Kell, H Russell, J Demby, R Kirkwood, T Collins (inj)
NORTHERN JETS
B: M Tidd, M Doyle, S Fisher
HB: J Griffin, N Tiyce, J Avis
C: J. Roscarel, H. Gaynor, T. Roscarel
HF: C. Bell, J Parkinson, N. Doyle
F: M. Harper, M. Wallis, J. Harper
Foll:L. Jones, J. Fisher, S Clemson
Inter: J. Currie, H. Grinter, B. McLean
In: S Fisher, M Harper
OUT: J Crofts, B McKinnon
Coleambally v Barellan
Saturday, 2.10pm at Coleambally Sportsground
COLEAMBALLY
B: D Peruzzi, T Mannes, C Hayes
HB: D Bennett, K Pete, J Buchanan
C: T Valeri, B Hooper, J Breed
HF: T Clark, B Argus, T Valeri
F: K Woods, J Hodge, C Steele
Foll: D Mader, L Hillier, M Hillier
Int: H Tooth, L Peruzzi, K Bennett
Emerg: S Breed, L Vogan
In: B Hooper, L Peruzzi
Out: J Lyell, L Horton
BARELLAN
B: A Lawder, Matt Irvin, K Stockton
HB: J Whyte, J McCabe, L Killalea
C: H McKenzie, E Cody, D Schmetzer
HF: Mitch Irvin, R Conlan, J Hillman
F: J Briftliff, J Mickan, S Ellis
Foll: R Irvin, S Bourchier, B Cleaver
Int: L Irvin, B Chambers, A Forbutt
In: J Whyte (debut), B Chambers (debut)
Out: J Whitehead, M Fiore
North Wagga v Marrar
Saturday, 2.10pm at McPherson Oval
MARRAR
B: F Jenkins, L James, C Graetz
HB: J Jenkins, H Reynolds, J Reynolds
C: W Keogh, C O'Donnell, A Kent
HF: J Moye, D O'Reilly, R Gordon
F: N Cooper, L Gray, B Toy
Foll: N Molkentin, Z Walgers, S Emery
Inter: T Wallace, C Munn, J Hinds
In: J Hinds, C Munn, D O'Reilly
Out: B Walker, J McPherson, T Lawler
NORTH WAGGA
B: S Keith, M Thomas, S Longmore
HB: B Alexander, L Robertson, X Lyons
C: J Kerr, J Flood, B Keith
HF: B Clarke, K Hanlon, J Thompson
F: K Hamblin, N Dennis, T Nejman
Foll: M Parks, E Winter, C Winter
Inter: Z Delaney, R Donely, I Crouch
In: K Hamblin, I Crouch
Out: K Flack, L Mauger
EWK v Temora
Saturday, 2.10pm at Gumly Oval
EWK
B: H Nelson, N Curran, J Lenisaurna
HB: N Scott, M Tiernan, T Pocock
C: R Bourne, L Cuthbert, H Leddin
HF: J Turner, B Argus, H Northey
F: H Fitzsimmons, W Thomas, J Piercy
Foll: K North Flanigan, C McCarthy, K McCarthy
Int: (from) D McCarthy, J Cooper, J Boumann, C Wild, I Walton
In: (from) D McCarthy, J Cooper, J Boumann, C Wild, I Walton
Out: N Sedgwick, S Burge, T Garner
TEMORA
B: G McRae, N Stimson, C Poole
HB: R Grant, R Hubbard, K Shea
C: L Sinclair, R Krause, D Leary
HF: T Shea, J Cullen, B Moye
F: C Boyton, J Morton, A Ferguson
Foll: J Galloway, S Jensen, I Reardon
Int: C Stacey, T McAuley, J Thompson
- MORE FARRER LEAGUE NEWS right here
Reserve grade
North Wagga v Marrar
NORTH WAGGA:
B: R Jolliffe, J Nejman, K Stevens
HB: J Spackman, S Graf, J Durham
C: R Duncan, W Hurst, M Mattingly
HF: L Nilsen, L Hart, S Croxton
F: L Timothy Nesbitt, J May, M Jolliffe
Foll: J Koetz, C Watt, S Senior
Inter: L Orr, J Mills, R Duncan
Coleambally v Barellan
COLEAMBALLY:
B: J Mannes, L Vogan, J Shaw
HB: B Goudie, D Brain, S Breed
C: J Spencer
HF: H White, L Evans (c), C Lane
F: N Graham, B Hardy, R Lacey
R: B Stoner, L Horton, L Richards
I/C: N Hodgson, D Collier, M Dunbar
BARELLAN:
B: J Brumby, J Tyrell, L Butcher
HB: N Ohlsen, M Foster, K Garrett
C: N Forbutt
HF: J Evans, J Moala, J Inglis
F: R Curren, B Hillier, D Sneith
Foll: E Robertson, Z Twomey
Inter: J Bourchier, R Wilson, P Shields, T Schmetzer, J Page
TRYC v Northern Jets
NORTHERN JETS:
B: O. French, M. Seymour, L. Heard
HB: E. Lord, C. Grellman, J. Bray
C: J. McKinnon
HF: R. Walker, B. Smith, Z. Dart
F: T Denyer, N. Fisher, B Prentice
Foll: B. Jones, W. McKenzie, J. Bell
Inter: H. Wells, T O'Dwyer, J Rodway, G Walker
EWK v Temora
EWK:
B: B Duggan, K Argus, H Frazier
HB: Cody Anderson, C Lynch, D Fewson
C: W Barby, D Smallwood, T Adams
HF: L Piltz, K Wilson, M Frazier
F: Jamie White, C Skillen, T McLachlan,
Foll: C Wild, I Collins, M Frazier
Int: R Brydon, Corey Anderson, L Burton, C Depiazza
Under 17.5s
NORTHERN JETS (v Temora Friday night)
B: Jack Speirs, W. Gaynor, D. Gaynor
HB: A. Harper, O. French, T. Flanigan
C: H. Roscarel, H. Collis, W. O'Hare
HF:M Ryan, B. Walker, Z. Dart
F: Tom O'Dwyer, B. Smith, B. Edis
Foll: Harry Wells, Josh Bell, Jack Crofts
Inter: L Buerckner
NORTH WAGGA (squad, v Marrar):
Drew Burton, Wil Barnes, Jackson Connolly, Hunter Schultz, Brad Koetz, Tom Nejam, Austin Connell, Jake Scott, Tom Cooper, Darcy Jolliffe, Riley Mutimer, Ryan Kemp, Blake Trindall, Preston Oakman, Connor McGinn Luke McGowan, Alex Gaskin.