FIRST GRADE
NARRANDERA v WAGGA TIGERS
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Saturday, Narrandera Sportsground, 2pm
Narrandera
B: C Vearing, L Paerson, S Quilter
HB: L McKay, F Inglis, K Williams
C: B Grinter, J Grinter, N O'Brien
HF: C Irons, A Durnan, J Absolom
F: I Bunge, J Hedington, S Gehringer
Foll: B Hutchison, T Metcalfe, T Van Buuren
Inter: M Mellon, M Dillon, J Smith
Wagga Tigers
B: L Waters, H Gilmore, I Bennett
HB: I Lyons, M Stephenson, H Kelly
C: P Ryan, B Myers, J Staines
HF: R Gordon, B Morton, M Gilfillan
F: W Keogh, C Pavitt, N Ryan
Foll: T McCoullough, J Cornell, S McNaughton
Inter: J Heeney, F Yates, N Gorman
COLLINGULLIE-GLENFIELD PARK v LEETON-WHITTON
Saturday, Crossroads Oval, 2.10pm
Collingullie-Glenfield Park
B: L Murray, T Crackenthorp, D Kennedy
HB: J Hughes, Z Burkinshaw, J Gunning
C: J Sanbrook, J Kennedy, H Wichman
HF: B Harper, D Rogers, J Conlan
F: S Small, J Pope, C Fuller
Foll: J Schultz, E Perryman, D Frawley
Inter: H Radley, Z Billingham, D Singe
In: J Conlan, Z Billingham, D Singe
Out: J Perryman (shoulder), N Perryman (hand), J Thompson-Gardener (suspension)
Leeton-Whitton
B: J Norman, J Burke, T Meline
HB: J Doyle, A Daley, J Thomas
C: A Crelley, R Grey, J Tang
HF: M Rainbird, K Pete, N Ryan
F: B Wood, T Rainbird, A Boulton
Foll: M Dryburgh, B O'Garey, S Darley
Inter: J Lanham, B Rogers, H Cooper
GANMAIN-GRONG GRONG-MATONG v GRIFFITH
Saturday, Ganmain Sportsground, 2.10pm
Ganmain-Grong Grong-Matong
B: T Noble, J Walsh, J Sase
HB: B Walsh, J Neville, J Angel
C: B Connellan, A Proctor, T Sase
HF: L Parker, D Foley, J McCaig
F: K Watts, J Wilson, N Fitzgerald-Holmes
Foll: J Olsson, M Hamblin, J Lander
Inter: A Cumming, M Rothnie, J Taylor
In: N Fitzgerald-Holmes, J Wilson
Out: T Anderson, L Walsh
Emerg: S Crozier J Hamblin
Griffith
B: A Verhagen, C Cunial, P Payne
HB: M Irvin, J Toscan, O Bartter
C: T Moraschi, K Spencer, J Summers
HF: A Bartter, H Delves, J Whitworth
F: I Testoni, N Richards, J Powell
Foll: R Irvin, J Rowston, T Powell
Inter: J Best, D Villata, C Bock
TURVEY PARK v MANGOPLAH-COOKARDINIA UNITED-EASTLAKES
Saturday, Maher Oval, 2.10pm
Turvey Park
B: A Saddler, J Ashcroft, B Bryce
HB: W O'Connor, R Weidemann, J Haggar
C: B Lewington, T Cunningham, L Fellows
HF: J Glanvill, E Fellows, A Grigg
F: B Wallett, W Ashcroft, L Leary
Foll: C Grintell, B Glanvill, S Camp
Inter: T Isaac, C Harmer, H Jenkins
Mangoplah-Cookardinia United-Eastlakes
B: H Dew, R Price , P Killalea
HB: C Chambers, J Whitley, N Collins
C: J Hindmarsh, E Schiller, C Palombi
HF: J Male , G Kendall, J Dore
F: P Griffin, T Castles, B Ambler
Foll: C Willis, R Turnbull, L Kendall
Inter from: R Green, J Godde, D Arthur, A McCormack, M Bloomfield
SECOND GRADE
Wagga Tigers
B: M Griffin, X Heeney, M Cox
HB: Z Cornell, L Gregurke, S Lucas
C: R Gilmore, J Larwood, J Shaw
HF: J Lucas, M Noonan, L Bance
F: H Wooden, W Treharne, D Perri
Foll: A Fairbank, T McMahon, J Kelly
Inter: B Crawford, S Webb, C Billings, H Cock, J McLoughlin, W Kirkup
Collingullie-Glenfield Park
B: P Woods, L Bruckner, P Harris
HB: T Banks, A Quigley, R Martyn
C: N Watters, M Ryan, J Hosie
HF: K Sykes, L Powell, H Hugler
F: J Singe, M Geppert, J Baker
Foll: Z Bolger, M Cooke, R Browning
Inter: N Kennedy, M Anderson, D Fuller
Leeton-Whitton
B: M Salafia, R Oldershaw, M Axtill
HB: R Grundy, I Houghton, K Deaton
C: L Woods, D McGillivray, J Woods
HF: M Burns, J Favell, R Carroll
F: T Handsaker, A van Beek, N Jones
Foll: Z Fairweather, K Shaw, L Trembath
Inter: A Burke, T Fletcher, C Holmes, B Donnelly, G Aylett, R Fuller
Ganmain-Grong Grong-Matong
B: B Robertson, M Angel, I Crouch
HB: R Langtry, I Noble, C Hamblin
C: H Crozier, W Bryon, M Cookson
HF: J Guthrie, D Newnham, P Lucas
F: R Menzies, E Daniher, B Fennessy
Foll: S Foley, S Butterfield, S Tempelton
Inter: M Hatty W Kefford C Linsell
Griffith
B: J Whitehead, I Piva, M Agnew
HB: O Herrmann, Q Stevenson, C Harrison
C: K Ruyg, D Schmetzer, L Killalea
HF: T Shannon, B Rowston, A Ray
F: D Catanzariti, B Chambers, D Crack
Foll: J Burley, R Matheson, D Bennett
Inter: D Campbell, B Rowston, K Gerard-Smith, N Schmetzer
Turvey Park
B: J Mannell, H Voss, B Robbins
HB: Z Randal, L McRae, M Cerato
C: S Jones, L Quilter, J Orr
HF: L Grigg, H Thomas, D Smith
F: B Harmer, B Ashcroft, D Selby
Foll: B Duffy, R Shaw, K Flood
Inter: B Masterson, J Kirk, M Howe, E Grigg
Mangoplah-Cookardinia United-Eastlakes
B: N Davis M Roberson, I McDevitt
HB: C Spackman, M Hanrahan , M Pollack
C: L Bradley, B Male, W Seymour
HF: N McAuliffe, J Robinson, N Sainsbury
F: P Mohr, W Clark, S Hodges
Foll: J Cunningham, B Jones
Inter from: J Scott, A McCormack, R Green, D Arthur, M Bloomfield
UNDER 17.5S
Wagga Tigers
B: R Errington, W Field, D Kingwill
HB: P Cooke, J Press, F Russell
C: J Doswell, J Myers, O Whalan
HF: A Gollan, L Irvine, T Maiden
F: N Quince, F Hubbard, D Howard
Foll: H Cook, J McLeod, N Dohl
Inter: M Ryan, T Flanigan
Collingullie-Glenfield Park
A O'Connor, L Burkinshaw, N Jones, P Woods, N Harris, J Fuller (P), H Bent (P), N Harper (P), C Woods, T Woods, A Walsh, L Bruckner, O Wichman(P), B Woods (P), C Carey, A Taylor, N Woods (P), T Wilson (P)
Leeton-Whitton
B: T Exton, J Greene, J Coelli
HB: H Gerhardy, D Cullen, C Iannelli
C: J Grundy, H Steele, B Ryan
HF: D Hillam, A Howe, D Barker
F: H Askew, L Mahalm, J Broadbent
Foll: J Ryan. E DePaoli, J Turner
Inter: W Aliendi, Z Mahalm, B Spicer, I Longford, L Broad, R Bradshaw
Griffith
B: M Aschcroft, J Bellicanta, T Scott
HB: B Signor, S Irvin, M Cudmore
C: L Wallace, R Best, M Rosengreen
HF: N Conlon, M Bennett, J Rogerson
F: B Evans, W Ellis, B Fattore
Foll: L Irvin, K Bennett, L Irvine
Inter: M Vardanega, B Burns, B Devery
Turvey Park
B: K Smith, H Hallcroft, M Jenkins
HB: B Harmer, W Voss, J Hockley
C: B Toohey, T Howard, G Charleson
HF: H Isaac, O Jenkins, C Stratton
F: J Mattling, J Cain, E Grigg
Foll: H Cook, R Leary, J Cole
Inter: J Gowland, E Randal, L Barnhill, P Hussell, N Wetherill, J Smith
Mangoplah-Cookardinia United-Eastlakes
B: M Neiberding, I Jones, T Gentle
HB: R Cole, J Learmont, I Molloy
C: R Wales, B Moller, X Moller
HF: L Pulver , Z Hanrahan, S Moller
F: C Hounsell, F Collins, C Jarick
Foll: T Smith, , X McDevitt, L Lawrence
Inter: T Chambers, B Edmunds, H Wheeler
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can continue to access our trusted content:
- Bookmark dailyadvertiser.com.au
- Follow us on Twitter
- Follow us on Instagram
- Follow us on Google News
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters