Northern Jets v North Wagga
Saturday, 2.10pm at Ardlethan
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Northern Jets
B: Josh Avis, Mitch Doyle, Jimmy Bray
HB: Mal Douglas, Nathan Tiyce, Brad McKinnon
C: Josh Roscarel, Sam Fisher, Sam Hodge
HF: Jack Fisher, Charlie McCormack, Chris Bell
F: Sav Coate, Matt Wallis, Nate Doyle
Foll: Lachie Jones, Mitch Haddrill, Hamish Gaynor
Inter: Sam Clemson, Ryle Davis, Harrison Kimball
North Wagga
B: Mathew Thomas, Ky Hanlon, Jack Flood
HB: Sean Keith, Xavier Lyons, Ben Alexander
C: Jackson Kerr, Corey Watt, Sam Longmore
HF: Josh Thompson Daniel Jordan Bailey Clarke
F: Kirk Hamblin, Nathan Dennis, Ben Keith
Foll: Wil Harper, Cayden Winter, Elliot Winter
Inter: Luke Mauger, Josh Campbell, Mitch Mattingly
Barellan v Temora
Saturday, 2.10pm at Barellan Sportsground
Barellan
B: Will Overs, Shaun Bouchier, Mick Lovett
HB: Kabe Stockton, James McCabe, Alex Lawder
C: Darcy McDermott, Sam Foley, Emmerson Cody
HF: Jack Hillman, Ryley Conlan, Josh Brittliff
F: Marcus Lawrence, Mitch Hawker, Matt Wells
Foll: Jeff Mickan, Ben Cleaver, Sean Ellis
Inter: Oliver Delves, Mick Fiore, Ky Garrett
Temora
B: L Pattison, L Pellow, M Krause
HB: A McRrae, R Hubbard, R Grant
C: L Sinclair, R Krause, B Moye
HF: W. Hughes, J Reid, J Morton
F: N Stimson, J Cullen, J Ryall
Foll: G Haigh, I Reardon, W Reinhold
Inter: L McRae, J Thompson, C Stacey
Marrar v East Wagga-Kooringal
Saturday, 2.10pm at Langtry Oval
Marrar
B: B Walker, L James, C Graetz
HB: D O'Bryan, H Reynolds, J Reynolds
C: J Connellan, J Jenkins, Z Lewis
HF: R Mooney, J Lawton, D Hancock
F: B Graetz, H Templeton, T Lawler
Foll: N Molkentin, C O'Donnell, J Moye
Inter: B Neville, J McPherson, J O'Callaghan
Emerg: D Hardy, C Munn, F Jenkins
IN: D Hancock
OUT: C Gardner
EWK
B: N Curran, T Garner, H Nelson
HB: M Tiernan, L Wiles, T Pocock
C: N Scott, L Cuthbert, B Argus
HF: J Piercy, N Hull, A Rogers
F: C Quade, B Cadzow, B Absolum
Foll: K North Flanigan, K Rowbotham, H Fitzsimmons
Inter: (from) McCarthy, H Leddin, J Boumann, E Andrews, C Wild
Charles Sturt University v The Rock-Yerong Creek
Saturday, 2.10pm at Peter Hastie Oval
CSU
B: J McCulloch, J Mason, C Kelly
HB: H Wakefield, W Morton, C Dunne-Argus
C: R Findlay, M Findlay, D Kennedy
HF: B Havercroft, J Bell, H Turner
F: W Archibald, J Collingridge, B Browning
Foll: A Dickins, S Barrow, L Moore
Inter: A Corrigan, A McKelvie, C Humphries
TRYC
B: J.Cool, W.Adams, R.Kirkwood
HB: A.Ridley, J.Kelly, M.Cummins
C: T.Sullivan, R.Budd, J.Prestage
HF: T.Hannam, D.Biermann, S.Wolter
F: J.Driscoll, S.Williams, J.Kemp
Foll: J.Adams, J.Hancock, C.Diessel
Int: L.Driscoll, D.Pieper, T.Collins
In: L.Driscoll, T.Collins, J.Driscoll
Out: M.Stephenson, D.Cook, J.Clarke
Reserve grade
Northern Jets v North Wagga
Northern Jets
B: Ethan Neynehuis, Evan Lord, Matt Seymour
HB: Craig Leiper, Zach Griffin, James Gallagher
C: Mick Foster
HF: Jim Griffin, James Parkinson, Tom Frost
F: Joe Catlin, Ned Fisher, Sam Quade
Foll: Brodie Jones, Sam Clemson, Harry Morris
North Wagga
B: Brendan Byrnes, Sebastian Graf, Adam Brill
HB: Sam Croxton, Blake Thompson, Jordan Durham
C: Rhys Jolliffe, Zac Power, Jake Spackman
HF: Lachlan Hart, Mitchel Ross, Ben Carey
F: Josh May, Zac Whyte, Liam Timothy-Nesbitt
Fol: Macaleb Jolliffe, Zak Delaney, Jarrad Koetz
Int: Todd Hopkins, David Kalberg, Nathan Woods, Drew Mitchel
Barellan v Temora
Barellan (squad)
Jack Brumby, Ellis Robertson, Neil Halden, Dylan Mackenzie, Ofa L, Aiden Walsh, Steve Winter, Bailey Winter, Semi Raulini, Jarrod Moala, Will Flenley, Beigh Hillier, John Evans, Gordon Collis, Michael Slater, Jason Malone, Brad Mogg, Trent Haworth, Tom Cottom, Matthew Cirillo, Moses L, Alistair Lord, Simon Mancini, Madden Morris
Marrar v EWK
Marrar
B: D Mathews, A Lawrence, T Wallace
HB: B Willis, D O'Reilly, F Jenkins
C: J Malone, J Graetz, C Munn
HF: M Hort, J Hoey, B Wilson
F: A Daniher, M Malone, T Pattison
Foll: D Coates, D Hardy, N Cawley
Inter: J Thomson, J Currie, J Monk, M Ivey
Emerg: W Vissenga
EWK
B: K Argus, J Cooper, B Duggan
H: M Beasley, A Steinicke, M Carroll
C: W Barby, K McCarthy, B Flynn
HF: S Burge, K Hockley, C Polson
F: J Jenkins, K Wilson, C Chambers
Foll: C Wild, C Depiazza, L Adams
Inter: (from) T Adams, R Kendall, J Duke, B Darcy, L Piltz, D Fewson, Jai White
CSU v TRYC
CSU
B: Shaun Bennett, Hugh Morrison, Angus Pilmore
HB: Brad Radovanovic, Sam Byrnes, Aaron James
C: Tom Buckley, Laing Winfield, Ethan Freemantle
HF: Sam Severine, Harry Unthank, Brad Rees
F: Patrick Borg, Riley McNabb, Jack Williamson
Foll: Ryan Feurerant, Patrick Heffernan, Will Donohoe
Int: Adam Wallace, Rowan O'Keefe, Tom Parsons, Zac Stewart
Emg: H Danckert
TRYC
B: H.Chambers` S.Mazzochi` J.DeJong
HB: M.Cronin` J.Scott` J.Duncan
C: C.Terlich` A.DeJong` D.Bauer
HF: J.Broughton A.Hallcroft` B.Ball
F: B.Aiken` J.Brown` N.Kelly
Foll: A.Adams, J.Hill, J.Driscoll
Int: M.Norbury, N.DeJong, M.Vincent, G.Hofert
Under 17.5s
Northern Jets v North Wagga
Northern Jets
B: Tom Camm, Blair McLean, Zach Dart
HB: Tom Roscarel, Fraser Harper, Blake Smith
C: Riley Walker, Luke Cameron, Harry Collis
HF: Ben Dennis, Will Carmichael
F: Tom Denyer, Sam Carmichael, Tom ODwyer
Foll: Harry Wells, Josh Bell, Taylor Heath
Inter: Alex Harper, Brady Edis, Will O'Hare
North Wagga (squad)
Mitch Mattingly, Wil Barnes, Jackson Connolly, Hunter Schultz, Harry Pollard, Brad Koetz, Tom Nejam, Austin Connell, Riley Judd, Jake Scott, Jasper Richardson, Flynn Jenkins, Tom Cooper, Darcy Jolliffe, Jackson Casley, Rowan Hoare, Blake Trindall, Luke Bell, Brady Johnston, Riley Duncan, Preston Oakman, Connor McGinn, Zac Hopkins, Jacob Sandrall, Egan Doherty, Luke McGowan, Alex Gaskin, Wil Hurst, Tom Carey