CSU v North Wagga
Saturday, 2.10pm at Peter Hastie Oval
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
CSU
B: B Havercroft, C Kelly, J Mason
HB: B Wakefield, J Bell, S Marsden
C: C Dunne-Argus, G Daly, A McKelvie
HF: B Browning, J Collingridge, M Findlay
F: W Morton, A Dickins, W Archibald
Foll: S Severin, S Barrow, L Moore
Inter: J McCulloch, H Turner, C Humphries
In: S Severin, C Humphries, W Morton
Out: G Blackwood, W Thorp, A Corrigan
NORTH WAGGA
B: M Thomas, L Johnson, R Donnelly
HB: S Keith, X Lyons, B Alexander
C: S Longmore, C Watt, L Mauger
HF: B Keith, J Campbell, N Dennis
F: K Hamblin, D Jordan, J Thompson
Foll: K Hanlon, J Flood, E Winter
Int: L Hart, B Clarke, J Kerr
In: M Thomas, K Hanlon
Out: D Mitchell, C Winter
Northern Jets v Temora
Saturday, 2.10pm at Ariah Park
NORTHERN JETS
B: Rhyle Davis, Nathan Tiyce, James Bray
HB: Josh Avis, Brad McKinnon, Sam Hodge
C: Sam Clemson, Jack Fisher, Nate Doyle
HF: Hamish Gaynor, Sav Coate, Josh Roscarel
F: Charlie McCormack, Matt Wallis, Chris Bell
Foll: Lachie Jones, Mitch Haddrill, Sam Fisher
Inter: Tom Roscarel, Luke Cameron, Tom Frost
In: B McKinnon, T Roscarel, L Cameron, T Frost
Out: M Doyle, H Morris, T Prentice, J Griffin
TEMORA
B: L Pattison, L McRae, L McKelvie
HB: A McRae, C Stacey, N Stimson
C: L Sinclair, R Krause, S Quinn
HF: A Reid, J Wooden, J Thompson
F: J Morton, J Cullen, A Ferguson
Foll: G Haigh, I Reardon, B Moye
Int: L Pellow, M Krause, N Hartwig
In: L McKelvie, L McRae, J Wooden, A Ferguson
Out: J Reid, C Mackey, A Dahlenburg, P Mannion
Barellan v East Wagga-Kooringal
Saturday, 2.10pm at Barellan Sportsground
BARELLAN
B: Kabe Stockton, Alex Lawder, Jack Tyrell
HB: Shaun Bourchier. Mitch Hawker, Mick Fiiore
C: Tim Sidebottom, Josh Britliff, Anthony McDonald
HF: Matt Wells, Jack Hillman, Emmerson Cody
F: James MCcabe, Jeff Mickan, Sean Ellis
Foll: Mitch Gorman, Matt Irvin, Marcus Lawrence
Int: William Flenley, Darcy McDermott, Sam Foley
Emerg: J Evans
In: A Lawder, J Hillman
Out: M Lovett, B Cleaver
EAST WAGGA-KOORINGAL
B: N Curran, M Tiernan, H Nelson
HB: N Scott, T Garner, T Pocock
C: R Bourne, L Cuthbert, E Andrews
HF: B Argus, B Cadzow, K McCarthy
F: B Roberts, N Hull, J Piercy
Foll: K North-Flanagan, A Rogers, H Fitzsimmons
I/Change: C Quade, H Leddin, K Rowbotham
In: T Garner, R Bourne, K McCarthy, B Roberts, N Hull, C Quade
Out: T Smith, J Turner, J Boumann, S Burge, B Absolum, C Wild
Marrar v Coleambally
Saturday, 2.10pm at Langtry Oval
MARRAR
B: B Walker, L James, C Graetz
HB: J Reynolds, H Reynolds, D O'Bryan
C: J McPherson, Z Walgers, J Connellan
HF: T Lawler, J Lawton, R Mooney
F: J Jenkins, H Templeton, S Emery
Foll: N Molkentin, C O'Donnell, J Moye
Inter: R Block, J O'Callaghan, A Daniher
Emerg: C Munn, J Graetz, B Wilson
COLEAMBALLY
B: T Valeri, J Lyell, C Hayes
HB: J Spencer, B Hardy, T Morton
C: T Valeri, T Groves, D Peruzzi
HF: T Clark, J Hodge, S Light
F: J Breed, S Pound, J Crowe
Foll: D Mader, J Buchanan, L Hillier
Inter: J Clarke, S Breed, L Horton
Emerg: L Evans
In: B Hardy, D Peruzzi, L Horton, S Breed, J Clarke
Out: G Orton, C Steele, T Collison, L Peruzzi, L Baker, J Shaw
RESERVE GRADE:
CSU v North Wagga
CSU
B: D Kennedy, H Morrison, H Seidel
HB: S Byrnes, A James, A. Pilmore
C: S Buda, A. Corrigan, R Finlay
HF: J Williamson, H Unthank, A Wallace
F: B Eldersten, R McNabb, P Borg
Foll: R Freurenant, H Drummond, M Mackay
Int: B Radonavic, T Buckley, S Holgate, P Heffernan
NORTH WAGGA
B: T Hoffman, B Byrnes, S Graf
HB: R Jolliffe, J Nejman, J Durham
C: J Spackman, Z Delaney, B Carey
HF: A Butt, J May, S Williams
F: Z Whyte, D Karlberg, K Cross
Foll: W Harper, J Woods, J Koetz
Int: T Hopkins, L Trevaskis, A Carter, D Jones
Marrar v Coleambally
MARRAR:
B: J Currie, T Wallace, J Monk
HB: B Howard, B Willis, D Matthews
C: B Wilson, F Jenkins, C Munn
HF: J Dwerryhouse, J Hoey, M Hort
F: J Whiting, M Malone, J Thompson
Foll: J Graetz, S Turner, T Pattison
Inter: W Vessenga, B Turner, D Hardy, T Lawler
COLEAMBALLY
B: D Collier D Brain K Hardy
HB: K Schmetzer A Hardy N Graham
C: L Evans
HF: S Gavaskar N Hodgson J Curphey
F: C Neutze R Longford C Lane
Foll: B Stone L Schulz M Wiseman
Inter: B Schmetzer K Ballintine S Davie T Munn
Barellan v EWK
BARELLAN
B: Jake Bourchier Tye Studholme Bailey Winter
HB: Albert Gorman Andrew Robertson Luke Butcher
C: N Forbutt
HF: Brad Mogg Jack Tyrell Reece Wilson
F: Billy Vearing Nick Ohlsen Abe Forbutt
Foll: Ellis Robertson Albert Gibson Kye Garret
Int: Beigh Hillier Jack Inglis Ryan Smith
Emer- John Evans
EWK
B: B Duggan, J Cooper, J Roberts
HB: M Beasley, A Steinicke, R Kendall
C: K Argus, C Depiazza, B Flynn
HF: T Adams, C Chambers, W Barby
F: Jamie White, K Wilson, L Adams
Foll: B Darcy, L Wiles, J Duke
Int: Jai White, L Piltz, D Fewson, G Davies
Northern Jets v Temora
NORTHERN JETS
B: Ben Johnstone, Evan Lord, Ethan Neyenhuis
HB: Matt Prentice, Zach Griffin, James Gallagher
C: Mick Foster
HF: Ben Prentice, Harrison Kimball , Tom Frost
F: Norm Walker, James King, Jimmy Davis
Foll: Sam Quade, James Parkinson, Joe Catlin
Under 17.5s
MARRAR (v Coleambally Barellan Three Blues)
B: Z Walker, F Morton, L Bevan
HB: A Anwar, B Chisholm, T Forbes
C: J Guthrie, I Davey, C Manson
HF: E Jones, T Smith, C Smith
F: B Grentell, J Howe, M Rynehart
Foll: C Walshe, W Maloney, N Robillard
Inter: J Kerrisk, J Saffrey, C Walker
NORTHERN JETS (v North Wagga)
B: Harry Wells, Oliver French, Jack Speirs
HB: Blake Smith, Fraser Harper, Wilson Gaynor
C: Zach Dart, Luke Cameron, Will Carmichael
HF: Ben Dennis, Blair McLean, Will O'Hare
F: Tom Denyer, Sam Carmichael, Tom O'Dwyer
Foll: Riley Walker, Josh Bell, Taylor Heath
Inter: Darcy Gaynor
NORTH WAGGA (squad)
Mitch Mattingly, Wil Barnes, Jackson Connolly, Hunter Schultz, Harry Pollard, Brad Koetz, Jake Sullivan, Tom Nejam, Austin Connell, Riley Judd, Jake Scott, Jasper Richardson, Flynn Jenkins, Tom Cooper, Darcy Jolliffe, Jackson Casley, Rowan Hoare, Blake Trindall, Luke Bell, Brady Johnston, Riley Duncan, Preston Oakman, Connor McGinn, Zac Hopkins, Jacob Sandrall, Egan Doherty, Luke McGowan, Alex Gaskin, Wil Hurst, Tom Carey, Harrison Judd.
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can continue to access our trusted content:
- Bookmark dailyadvertiser.com.au
- Follow us on Twitter
- Follow us on Instagram
- Follow us on Google News
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters