RIVERINA LEAGUE ROUND FOUR TEAMS
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
FIRST GRADE
GRIFFITH v WAGGA TIGERS
Saturday, Griffith Ex-Services Club, 2.10pm
Griffith
B: M Agnew, R Bulluss, C Cunial
HB: J Rowston, R Irvin, O Hermann
C: J Whitworth, M Irvin, D Bennett
HF: L Owen, J Toscan, S Daniel
F: K Spencer, H Delves, O Bartter
R: N Richards, J Powell, T Powell
Inter: I Testoni, T Bartter, A Brown
Wagga Tigers
B: L Waters, I Bennett, I Lyons
HB: F Yates, B Morton, R Gordon
C: S McNaughton, B Myers, X Heeney
HF: N Cooke, M Stephenson, P Ryan
F: N Gorman, J Cornell, J Lucas
Foll: T McCullough, S Flanigan, N Ryan
Inter (from): T Osmotherly, W Scott, H Kelly
Emer: S Schirmer, C Bance
COOLAMON v MANGOPLAH-COOKARDINIA UNITED-EASTLAKES
Sunday, Kindra Park, 2.10pm
Coolamon
B: Z Oliver, J Buchanan, H Bradley
HB: J Carroll, M Macauley, B Leary
C: N Buchanan, J Barrett, M Hillier
HF: B Glyde, J Redfern, T Vance
F: A Carroll, M McGowan, R Allen
Foll: A Atkin, J Maslin, J Maddox
Inter (from): R Cox, Z Bradley, W Graetz, D McPhail
Mangoplah-Cookardinia United-Eastlakes
B: P Killalea, J Scott, A McCormack
HB: R Turnbull, H Lloyd, N Collins
C: L Kendall, T Keogh, E Schiller
HF: J Hindmarsh, G Kendall, P Griffin,
F: D Arthur, T Cohalan, M Hanrahan
Foll: S De Sousa, C Palombi, B Ambler
Inter (from): H Collins, T Castles, W Clark
Emerg: C Chambers, M Bloomfield
GANMAIN-GRONG GRONG-MATONG v LEETON-WHITTON
Sunday, Ganmain Sportsground, 2.10pm
Ganmain-Grong Grong-Matong
B: M Knagge, J Walsh, R Hartwig
HB: K Mahon, B Walsh, S.Martyn
C: J Neville, A Proctor, A.Cumming
HF: J Lander, G Alexander, J McCaig
F: K Watts, l Parker, R Corbett
Foll: D Foley, T Anderson, J Sase
Int: J Olsson, J Taylor, B Connellan
Leeton-Whitton
B: B Rodgers, K Pete, H Cooper
HB: R Grey, J Burke, T Meline
C: J Doyle, S Darley, J Tang
HF: T Rainbird, J Lanham, B Boots
F: T Handsaker, T Doyle, R Bradshaw
Ruck: M Dryburgh, B Wood, A Crelley
Int: N Ryan, R Oldershaw, J Norman
NARRANDERA v COLLINGULLIE-GLENFIELD PARK
Sunday, Narrandera Sportsground, 2.10pm
Narrandera
B: C Vearing, L Paterson, S Quilter
HB: K Williams, F Inglis, L McKay
C: B Grinter, J Hedington, K Bull
HF: C Irons, A Durnan, T Metcalfe
F: R Price, R Touhey, B Hall
Foll:B Hutchinson, J Grinter, T Van Buuren
Inter: J Absolom, A.Eldridge, N.O'Brien, I.Bunge
Collingullie-Glenfield Park
Not submitted
RESERVE GRADE
MCUE
B: L Bender, M Pollack, N Davis
HB: B Male, R Green, W Seymour
C: L Bradley, H Whitley, N Sainsbury
HF: N McAuliffe, J Dore, S Hodges
F: A Jones
Foll: C Spackman, H Dew, C Griffin,
Inter: P Hindmarsh
GRIFFITH
B: J Whitehead, I Piva, C Harrison
HB: N Schmetzer, A Bartter, Q Stevenson
C: L Killalea, D Schmetzer, K Ruyg
HF: M Duncan, B Rowston, T Shannon
F: C Thompson, C Bock, K Duncan
Foll: J Burley, D Villata, N Witherspoon
Inter: S Robinson, B Chambers, C Burge, W Geddes
WAGGA TIGERS
B: M Cox, M Griffin, S Lucas
HB: Z Cornell, W Treharne, H Cox
C: C Billings, W Kirkup, R Gilmore
HF: J Heeney, L Gregurke, C Pavitt
F: B Crawford, M Noonan, W Scott
Foll: A Fairbank, S Schirmer, J Kelly
Inter: TBC
COOLAMON
B: M Bradley, J Bradley,A Buchegger
HB: I Pattison, M Barnes, J Fifield
C: L Pleming, C Neyland, W Alchin
HF: D Mackay, M Harpley, H Wakefield
F: W McGowan, T Gillard, W Doyle
Foll: B Edyvean, K Woods, Z Bradley
Inter: L Owens, H Petty, T Garrett, M Robinson
UNDER 17.5s
MCUE
B: C King, R Wales, M Neiberding
HB: L Pulver, J Learmont, I Molloy
C: S Moller, J Godde, X Moller
HF: C Mohr, T Chambers, C Hounsell
F: X McDevitt, C Jarick, F Collins
Foll: I Jones, B Moller, R Cole
Inter: H Wheeler, W Maloney, Z Hanrahan
LEETON-WHITTON
B: B Ryan, J Greene, H Gerhard
HB: J Grundy, D Cullen, T Exton
C: H Askew, J Coelli, D Barker
HF: H Steele, L Mahalm, D Hillman
F: J Broadbent, J Ryan, C Purtill,
Foll: A Howe, J Turner, E DaPaoli
Inter: I Longford, D James, L Broad, Z Mahalm, W Aliendi
WAGGA TIGERS
B: B Ryan, R Errington, F Hubbard
HB: J Doswell, A Singh, N Quince
C: O Whalan, J McLeod, W Field
HF: T Maiden, J Press, L Dohl
F: D Howard, A Gollan, N Dohl
Foll: H Cook, J Heeney, J Myers
Inter: M Ryan
COOLAMON
B: L Payne, N Furner, I Buchanan
HB: B Hilton, B Franklin, H Matear
C: K Drummond, L Burns, R Macleod
HF: R Furner, T Holden, R Irvin
F: M Dixon, G Okerenyang, L Higman
Foll: H Allen, C McKinley, S Neale
Inter: J Seymour, M Dryden, J Nelson, N Jerrick, B Guinan, A Hilton, S Christopher, R Gallagher
NARRANDERA
B: D Harrison, T Mohr, M Rainbird
HB: A Irons, X Vearing, T O'Mahoney
C: J Seargent, H Odgers, X Davis
HF: L Gonzalez, B Tereva, J Tereva
F: C Irons, W W McLellan, L Lyons
Foll: L Kerr, L Dean, J Smith
Inter: N/A