Photographer Les Smith snaps some junior netball from the two Under 11 divisions at Wagga Netball last Saturday morning.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
RESULTS
12YRS DIV 1:
Turvey Park 38 def Kooringal White 7 ( Ellis Canny / Finlay Barber)
Nixons Thunderbirds 30 def Panthers 2 (Mollie Job / Lily-Rose Lange)
Shooting Stars Diamonds 50 def Reddies 2 (Emily Brown, Ella Hume )
Uranquinty Diamonds 35 def Shooting Stars Opals 14 ( Lainey Harris, Inez McPherson)
12YRS DIV 2:
Kooringal Maroon 16 def Nixons Fever 10 (Trinity Guirguis, Piper Olsen)
Reddies 12 def Uranquinty Sapphires 11 (Sophie Little, Sarah Cowell)
Junee 35 def Nixons Lightning 9 (Kara Drum, Jaya Pizarro)
New Kids Twinkies 50 def MacKillop Saintys 0 ( Izabella Clarke, Sarah Chaston)
11YRS DIV 1
Kooringal Maroon 17 def New Kid Go-Netters 12 ( Lucy Hannaford, Stella Bennett)
Nixons Firebirds 15 def Panthers 6 ( Georgie Castle, Mimi Sarantakos)
Shooting Stars Pink Diamonds 13 def Uranquinty Sapphires 3 ( Elsie Stoll, Scarlett Ceeney)
New Kids RFainbows 10 def Nixons Vixens 9 ( Ella Esler, Rachael Ranby)
11YRS DIV 2:
New Kids Kookaburras 17 def Nixons Diamonds 6 ( Jade Henderson, Gabriella Wrenford)
Kooringal White 12 def Junee Jewels 4 (Poppy Corbett, Hettie Dunn)
New Kids Little Aces 17 def MacKillop Saints 0 ( Bella King, Bridget Bell)
New Kids Milky Ways 18 def Turvey Park 7 ( Ella Alcorn, Marnie Douglas)
10YRS BLACK:
Nixons Magpies 5 def New Kids Robins 1 ( Ruby Higginson, Chloe Hartas)
Shooting Stars Diamonds 15 def Uranquinty Jewels 2 (Ava Graham, Bridget Chaffer )
Kooringal Maroon 12 def Junee 2 (Clara Labens, Millie Drum)
10YRS WHITE:
Shooting Stars Sapphires 11 def New Kids Starbursts 7 ( Eve Piltz, Zara Berrigan)
Uranquinty Sparkles 9 def Turvey Park 1 ( Chloe Everett, Evie Elsley)
Kooringal White 13 def Uranquinty Dazzlers 0 (Eloise Angel, Amahlie Ridley)
9YRS NETTA:
Rachael Brown, Phoebe Bentley, Ruth Boi Hyng, Ruby Cooper, Elle Hewitt, Ruby Bye, Chelsea Willett, Pypha Hadkins, Eloise Cronin, Charlie Green, Harriet Corbett, Indy Hull, Amelia McPherson, Brianna Bamford-Malen, Summer Battenally, Shae Sullivan
8YRS NETTA: Scarlett Hart, Ruby Dwyer, Violet Bolton, Eleanor Kanck, Evie Webb, Ruby Johnson, Millie Haddrill, Mia Shaw, Elsie Duffy, Ruby Maybury, Gabrielle Howard, Julie Ingold
You can find the juniors draw for this Saturday here
- FOR MORE JUNIOR SPORT click here
- THE LATEST IN LOCAL SPORT NEWS is here