Hundreds of Riverina students have moved into their final terms of twelve long years of education in recent weeks.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
For some parents, it will seem like just yesterday they were dropping them off for their first day of school.
Now, a dozen years later, these children are ready for the final and most important year of their schooling.
We’ve taken a look back at the region’s kindergarten classes of 2007, as they head into their final HSC year.
From Ladysmith to Holbrook Public School, Culcairn Public School to Junee Public School and everywhere in between, if you or someone you know was a fresh-faced kindergarten student in 2007, their picture will be here.
Enjoy a trip down memory lane and we wish you all the best for your final school year, Year 12 2019.
Sturt KB: Lachlan Armstrong, Tayla Bryce, Joe Bye, Zoe Cohalan, Sophie Cooper, Coupa Cottom, Emily Elliott, Jayda Fekeila, Sophie Garstang, Alexander Holland, Mackenzie James, Jack McWilliams, Haylee Meacham, Jayden Miliano (absent), Andrew Nott, Jackine Okot, Harrison Richens, Charles Solo, Mitchell Thornton, Savannah Williams.
MPS: Jarrod Glennie and Jack Boyd.
Sturt KY/1N: Molly Addison, Nicholas Aichinger, Amelia Aicken, Jordan Al Shoui, Charli Brown, Blair Gilmour, Decoata Hartley, Lachlan Hovius, Nicholas Jones, Elise Tanner.
Sturt KR: Sachini Bandara, Anastasia Chapman, Damien Dingwall, Will Fuller, Rex Gallaher, Astrid Galvin, Cameron Keyes, Sophie L'Estrange, Jess Lawence, Lorraine Livingstone, Jakayla Malcolm, Blake McCrea, Emilie Meyers, Troy Piercy, Catherine Read, Tyler Sands, Taylah Sherriff, Cody Twaddell.
Sacred Heart KH: Kane Almanci, Spencer Bradley, Lily Branich, Tyson Crump, Isabella Davis, Laura Dwyer, Joseph Fernon, Romanie Fletcher, Lucia Flint, Keenan Flood, Macaulie Gardner, Marcus Hall, Max Harris, Caitlin Kelly, Isaac McDevitt, Claudia Pertzel, Emmerson Pettit, Benjamin Pollack, Tahnee Robertson, Mitchell Sauer, Felicity Smith, Mary Tarrant, Mitchell Woodham, Joseph Wotherspoon.
MAPS KP: Cody Abrahams, Olivia Callaghan, Chloe Cashen, Tyson Cotter-Marshall, Christopher Davis, Gareth Davis, Jayden Dukes-Grenfell, Breeanna Fomiatti, Jack Gordon, Wykirra Grentell, Rebecca Henderson, Cameron Lyons, Jena Metz, Brayden Ogg, Isaac Sinclair-Tseros, Tori Starr, Nicholas Thain, Eboney Veitch, Kristy Winters, Alexander Wishart.
MAPS KD: Marni Bellgardt, Kori-Paide Carr, Haylee Davis, Jordan Debnam (absent), Kaleb Dodds-Pratt, Steil Foley, Rhyce Goddard, Jye Goldthorpe, Savage Heggie, Rachael Henderson, Hayden Mannell, Jamie Mora, Dorreen Morris, Connor Quade, Joshua Walker, Cody Wilson, Tynika Young.
St Joseph’s Wagga: Daniel Arnold, Brayden Begg, William Bowering, Sophie Breen, Blake Condell, Josephine Cox, Nicholas Englert, Chad Fuller, Mailey Gaynor, Ashleigh Hallam, Gabrielle Hewson, Flynn Hogg, Jack Holder, Matthew Howe, Sarah Keane, Harry Kelly, Harry Kreuzer, Tex Lindsay (absent), Thomas Molineaux, Laura O'Connor, Isaac Schiller, Bree-Anna Stephens, Angus Talbot, Paddy Tucker, Matilda Versteeg, Daniel Webb, Sarah Wood.
Lutheran KI B: Brigitta Adams, Katelyn Ahern, Jacob Barlow, Ananya Berry, Lewis Bousfiel, Quinton Chamberlain, James Day (absent), Thomas Forge, Breanna Guymer, Asha Heffernan, Thomas Jefferies, Christopher Kelly, Georgia Kohlhagen, Taryn Kotzur, Manisha Kulasinghe, Noah MacDonald, Sophie McDonald, Holly Menzies, Hannah Nixon, Kody Sanbrook, Annabelle Stephenson (absent), Radhika Tamhame, Sidney White, Lachlan Wilkins, Charles Woodhouse (absent).
Lutheran KI: Nicholas Astrup, Aaron Bartlett, Madeline Bradley, Isabelle Chadwick, Aynslie Crawford, Chloe Farey, Tyson Farey, Maria Flaskas, Bohdi Fraser, Chandler Gale, Edward Gunter, Breanna Heffernan, Makenna Irlam, Matilda Kaylock, Achuthan Kumar, Lachlan Littlejohn, Isabelle Macpherson (absent), Caitlyn Nixon, Thomas Patterson, Neel Pawar, Cassidy Pellow, Sebastian Quirk, Louis Stanford, Amelia Turnbull, Zachary Zanker-Curtis.
Ashmont PS KR: Hannah Baker, Jamee Barker, Kiralea Bowen, Sarah Ebsworth, Tioni Frost-Hocking, Lily Husband, Mia-Jade Khan, Shontay McKenzie (absent), Tileah Mills, Shania Thorpe, Bevan Barby, Leon Ebsworth, Michael Greening, Jai Harris, Damon Leverton, Trae Linsell, Alexi Miaoudis, Callan Millie, Blake Morris, Brodie Warner-Chilstone.
Ashmont PS K/1G: Michaela Eggleton (absent), Kim McKelvie, Charisma Pitts, Shakirah Reid, Talullah Richardson, Rivagh-Lea Stoll, Parish Brown, Tyler Doughty, Darren Goolagong, Jarmarra Goolagong (absent), Luke Hartley, Jaleel King, Kodi Williams-Harris.
Ashmont PS KB: Cassie Appo, Priya Collier-Caldwell, Josie Eyb, Bri-Anna Hocking-Foster, Montana Johnston, Kayla Land, Gwendolie Little, Jemma Luppi, Shakia McMaster, Amy Putland, Bethany Whitechurch, Jackson Douglas, Brydon Durney, Scott Feeney, Sean Ferguson-Maslin, Phillip Harris, Brendan Livingstone, Rhyley McLennan, Luke Mills, Jacob Morrow.
TPPS K1SC: Ellie Bennett, Krystal Cheesley, Monir Karmach, Zak Maynard, Dylan Shanahan and Olivia Wheeler-Bright.
TPPS KO: Jessica Bishop, Charlotte Elsworth, Juliette Gamble, Ellie Geaghan, Ashley Johnstone-Skerry, Sophie McKinnon, Molly Standley, Lydia Than, Macy Trainer, Mackenzie Ward-Lewis, Ronan Burke, Kye Gordon, Saxby Harrison, Kade McLachlan, William Morton, Brockwell Watkins, Ryan Wood, Jackson Wykes.
TPPS KCT: Class KCT: Lauren Anderson, Michaela Dennison, Tayla Jones-King, Jade Lindsay, Sarah Mieklejohn, Tanisha Melmoth, Ainsley Nixon, Chloe Piltz, Paide Ridley, Theo Alphonso, Kade Bailey, Isaih Bowyer-Hocking, Bailey Brydon, Tyler Chapman, William Lonsdale, Blade Robbins, Nathan Turner.
TPPS KJS: Stephanie Allen, India Becroft, Nicholas Cawley, Riley Cox, Bryce Flagg, Abbey Grant, Connor Higgins, Caleb Hilton, Oskar Hubbard, Achan Matot, Ngor Matot, Zardiah McCausland, Jadee McGillivray, Charlotte Mitchell, Declan O'Donnell, Samantha Quinn, Amelia Roberts, Emma Scott, Chloe Woods.
TPPS K-2 OG: Ashton Francis and Rhys Hall.
WWPS KC: Emilia Campbell, Phoebe Coombe, Annika McDonell, Paije Peat, Georgia Platt, Claire Roberts, Ella Smith, Jade Woodland, Harry Boneham, Kieran Bunt (absent), Ryan Campbell, Liam Demellweek, Jayden Maloney, Bailey Perry, Billy Stephens, Wade Thorpe and Zeke Witt.
WWPS KR: Maeve Beuzeville, Sophia Chen, Keerthana Devagudi, Kailee Hay, Zara Hebels, Jayden-Rose Hodgson, Claire Junck, Tiarna Matthews (absent), Bek Meyers, Liam Briggs, Blake Byrnes, Navajo Carpenter, Joshua Coad, Jarad Field, Rowan Klimpsch, Chris Pearson and Andrew Wilson.
WWPS KN: Molly Antone, Charlotte Bruce-Goodlet, Lily Crimmins, Moneake Docking, Kayla Ellis, Niamh Johnson, Georgia Monkley, Ebony Trebilock, Sohyb Awad, Ricky Chen, Liam Comerford, Kyle Ellis, William Moseley, Rhys Putland-Kelly (absent), Mitchell Salan, Luke Silling.
SWPS KR: Samuel Bailey, Marlin Bryon, Tom Coote, Angus Heine, Thorne Kerr, Vrishaan Khosla (absent), Roan Larsen, Max Manning, Lily McKenzie, Benjamin Measday, Denzil Noack, Ella Pearson, Piper Richards, Imogen Robertson, Amelia Ross, Bodie Senior, Harry Stening, Digby Thomas, Amelia Thomson, Brendon Young.
SWPS KF: Jake Barnhill, Emily Callaghan, William De Bruyn, David Dut Alier (absent), Ella Fellows, Liam Fitzsimmons, Imogen Hadler, Sky Lanoiselet, Nikia Leighton-Popple, William Li, Matusi Lubang, Ryan McLean, Dean McMullen, Brad Newton, Lewis Read, Harry Reynolds, Charlotte Ryan, Eliza Soanes, Simonay Taylor-Smith, Katelyn Vidler, Ruben Wilkes, Elliott Winter.
NWPS KW: Abdallah Farah, Macaleb Jolliffe, Anthony Lee, Christopher Mannall, Riley McDonnell, Nicholas Moroni, Jed Coote, Claire Doneley, Jasmine Ducker, Jason Fletcher, Lauren Harris, Jake Hensley, Ella Hunter, James Knott, Wil Longmore, Johann Lyons, Samantha Manning, Lindsay McGill (absent), Charlie Miegel, Thomas Moore, Jordan O'Reilly, Nicholas Prestoncharlton, Jessie Skein, Hanna Spackman, Rhys Turriff.
WWCC KH: Zachariah Ceccato, Morgan Cowley, Nikita Coz, Cloe Hildebrand, Chloe Holgate, Chelsea Joo-Lennox, Emily Linn, Cody Mandile, Patrick Mecham-Hoare, Amelia Miles, Tarah Norman, Jessica Parker, Liam Perry (absent), Felicity Shannon, Eleanor Shephard, Olivia Tait, Sarah Weir, Amy Weissel.
WWCC KS: Ella Bergmeier, Stephanie Blyth, Katie Boardman, Lincoln Bull, Karina Dennis, Liam Ellis, Ella Fitzpatrick, Abbey Flood-Wade, Zahra Griffiths, Matilda Gyles, Toby Heap, Jacob Hooper, Milla McGill, Rylan Pitt, Thomas Priestly, Alexandria Shannon, Aurora Weissel, Emma Wellard, Ella Willers.
MDCC KM: Kelsey Atkinson, Renee Beukers, Sarah Clark, Daniel Coates, Molly Devries, Nikolas Disljenkovic, Isabella Elliott, Jakeb Hall, Izack Hunt, Sarah Jancewicz, April Loy, Caden Maxwell, Jillian McGarry, Allister McTavish, Edward Moloney, Abbey Morton, Harriette Negline-Smyth, Kyle Pangallo, Kieran Richardson, Alexander Robinson, Isabella Ryan, Gabrielle Shaw, Brayden Smythe, Aidyn Stephens, Benjamin Tesch, Jason Warren, Mackenzie Wills, Joseph Zappala.
MDCC KP: Brittany Adams, Flynn Buttifant, Molly Collins, Caitlin Cooke, Trent Culhane, Josephine Daly, Braith Darcy, Amy Dunstall, Kyle Hall, Sam Harvey, Chloe Hilton, Archie Howard, Charlie Irvine, Angus Kent, Molly Keough, Benjamin Locke, Tia Lyons, Henry McClintock, Sophie McLeod (absent), Rebecca Myers, Seamus Myers, Sophie Rocks, Macklin Shaw, Annalise Skidmore, Harrison Smith, Cameron Weir, James Whiting.
TPS K/IT: Bailey Crotty, Kaylan Bradley, Nicholas Watters, Angus Byrnes, Hanna Bolton, Charlie Cox, Emelee Norris.
TPS KF: Shakiera Ashman, Meah Charles, Jalayna Chatfield, Sharna Coe-Dixon, Tahlia French, Aaliyah Hosie, Mikayla Kapel, Leteesha Pengelly, Cody Byers, Lestat Charpentier, Reggie Coe, Alex Demamiel, Shawn Dixon, Jackson Ferguson, Latrell Goolagong, Trahlon Lyons, Ben Mullins, Blake Potter, Bailey Semmler, Brent Whitley.
HPS KH: Will Ashcroft, Paddy Bevan, Chelsea Bright, Ruby Budde, Sam Butt, Jared Cochrane, Rohan Curry, Sara Donebus, Peter Froon, Annalise Goldspink, Natasha Golledge, Hannah Ingram, Betrice Julu, Aydenn Lonergan, Ben Male, Tiger-Leigh Malcom, Patrick Mason, James McNeilly, Emily Podmore, Aiden Pretious, Joshua Sharkawy, Simon Templeton, Blayke Thomas, Campbell Webb, Rhett Weidemann, Harry Woods.
HPS KW1: Makaela Acker, Sarah Brown, Jacynda Carmichael, Joshua Chessel, Ishe Chitsungo, Katelyn Cochrane, Lucy Cowell, David Curtis, Henry Davis, Saige Garrod, Abby Gestier, Riley Hubbard, James Hutchinson, Meg Emery, Hosua Field, Isabella Lancaster, Rhys Morey, Ashley Nilson, George Pappas, Ben Richards, Adrian Sim, Noah Taylor, Liam Timothy-Nesbitt, Herry Weedon, Nicholas Weston.
HPS KP: Joshua Anderson, Lara Bateman, Harry Byrnes, Sam Campbell-McCrea, Chantz Carey, Lewis Crowley, Joshua Emerson, Natalie Golledge, Patrick Grimson, Jacob Harper, Dylan Hill, Isabella Hounsell, Bronte Jones, William Knight, Erin Maslin, Grace Mattingly, Amelia Norman, Sophie Quilter, Lachlan Quilter, Cleo Randal, Will Taylor, Kye Van Lierop, Harrison Whitley, Phoebe Wilson, Jeremy Yeo.
HPS KAH: Montana Brennan, Talia Daniels, Sheridan Hickman, Isabella Jerrick, Sara Lubke, Danielle Richards, Eve St Johns, Myles Hunt, Kade Kalis, Harrison Lane, Brayden McAllister-Gibbs, Hamilton McLaren, Harry Moorby, James Rossiter, Adam Ruigrok, Blake Smith.
KPS KE: Sophie Brunskill, Montana Deacon, Hannah Mannell, Brodie Manson, Hannah Mison, Chelsea Smith (absent), Chloe Spears, Brianne Tregea, Kaitlyn Young, Thomas Emery, Preston Farrugia, John Gilmour, Mitchell Kirchner, Jayden McDonald-Bourke, Lachlan Peisley, Nathaniel Ryan, Jesse Taylor.
KPS KH: Zoe Allan, Jennifer Bailo, Ellie De Bruyn, Mateeya Kettlewell, Ella Little, Samantha Myers, Tahlia Sinclair, Rachel Trenaman, Kate Wighton, Hayden Nelson, Leigham Dodd, Jackson Graeme, Connor Hurst, Alexander Medway, Harrison Post, Blair Starr, Isaac Sinclair-Terson, Caleb Wild.
LAPS KE: Stephanie Barlow, Amy Bunyan, Louisa Cheney, Caitlyn Coffey, Celeste Manousso, Georgia Mullavey (absent), Lucy Murphy, Ruby Sharp, Tori Uhr, Casey Webb, Jennifer Woodbury, Wai Deng, Jacob Donaldson, Mitchell Downing, Angus McKay (absent), Jackson Turner, Aaron Wren, Bradley Wren.
LAPS KW: Taylah Bloss, Emily Collins, Tara Currey, Jessie Foster, Teagan Fuller, Olivia Hargravs, Josie Holland, Briana Lieschke, Brooklyn O'Donnell, Chloe Pedler, Anastasia Wighton, Jacob Bergin, Cain Davey, Angus Dumaresq, Lachlan Johnson, Harry Pillow, Connor Smith, Dane Watts, Chloe Blanchard.
LAPS KB: Jessikah Alone, Kirra Andrews, Mikayla Barrett, Ellie Coleman, Zaliah Courbois, Ebony Cunningham, Tokala Harrison, Dakota Hooper, Abbey Lange, Tiarna Slater, Jessie Sullivan, Andrew Connor, William Gain, Sebastian Moult, Joshua Outtrim, Jesse Duke Probst, Lachlan Smith, Samuel Sutcliffe, Joel White.
YCPS: Mustafa Aygun, Michael Driscoll, Tessa Driscoll, Amelia Edwards (absent), Seth Muthsam, Evan Oakes.
TRCS: Tristan Clark, Douglas De Jong (absent), Patrick Dunn, Anastacia Foley, Samuel Gardiner, Bailey Gowland, Tilly Limberger, Clare McGrath, Ava Manning, Maddison Meyers (absent), Brendan Menz, Claire Oxley, Sarah Pfeiffer, Mitchell Priest, Toni Richards, Ben Taylor, Harry Voss, Jake White, Brodie-Lea Wright.
UPS: Lachlan Billett, Alex Cox, Karl Fleck, Jenna Graham, Aaron Hennessy, Georgia Lewington, Henry Parks, Emma Pearce, James Plackett, Ethan Sleeman.
SHCPS KO: Ellen Buchanan, Layne Burmeister, Sidnie Carroll, Isaac Crouch, Emma Cumberlege (absent), Jonathon De Brito Ricardo, Madison Haggar, Mitchell McCauley, Isabella Munro, Gabrielle O'Connell, Abbey Rumbachs, Georgia Schnoegl, William Seymour, Riley Sheales, Ally Sheather, Mia Smith (absent), Cameron Sowter, Roahn Sutherland, Brayden Taylor, Samuel Thurling, Georgia Tyrie, Ella Whittaker.
Holy Trinity PS WW: Thomas Allen, Zachary Bates, Jamie-Lea Byrne, Tynan Crouch, Amelia Culgan, Emily Deaner, Brock Dibiccari, Tori Draper, Chloe Gilchrist, Maddison Howie, Jasmin Janissen, Deanna Jefferies, Aaron Johnson (absent), Harry Luff, Sam Macklan, Madeline McPherson (absent), Tayla Ploenges, Georgia Robertson, Liberty Skeers, Madeline Walshe, Bella White, Cody Wooden.
Tarcutta Public: Katherine Butt and Gabrielle Harnett.
HPS K-1R, K-1B: Digby Anderson, Ryan Carman, Emma Coughlan, Jessica Flewin, Meg Gason, Gina Heritage, Mackensie Melbourne, Chloe Parker (absent), Angelena Ross, Taylah Schirmer, Annabelle Walters (absent), Jack Watson, Eve Way, Jeremy-John Weir, Tom Barr-Smith, Matthew Bender, Philippa Bowler, Lachlan Bulle, Destiny-Lee Francis, Jacinta McBain, Ashlee McGregor, Charli McNaughton (absent), Jake Muller, Georgia Papworth, Isabella Ross, Jessica Ward, Renay Watson, Jack Webb, Shalayla Wheeler.
St Patrick’s Holbrook: Nash Burge, Alice Chamberlain, Lucy Ferguson, Charlie Harbison, Lucy Hassall, Tom Heriot, Lachlan Joyce, Ed Keogh, Freya Mackinlay, Isabella Plunkett, Will Plunkett, Kacie Schurr, Hannah Williams.
KPS: Joshua Gooding, Jeremey Hemming, James Hogbin, Caleb Killalea, Jack Lowe, Jai Nash, Gabriel Tueno
St Joseph’s Lockhart: Connor Krebser, Henry Lane, Daniel Madden, Isaac Wooden (absent), Ava Burkinshaw, Zoe Douglas (absent), Amelia Flynn, Anikah Gooden, Aliah McDonnell, Olivia McDonnell.
Lockhart Central: Dominic Coghlan, Adrian Ronnfeldt, Daryl Webb, Holly Murphy, Riley Mildren, Jarrod Healey, Joshua Forbes (absent), Jadeyn Renner (absent), Bailey Burt (absent).
.
.
St Joseph’s Junee: Darcy Becquet (absent), Jack Brandon, Georgia Breen (absent), Courtney Cameron, Cameron Clark, Hunter Crozier, Sheref Doss, Emily Drum, Eliza-Jane Duck, Luke Fitzgerald, James Foley, Caitlin Guinan, Caitlin Harbrow, Mae-Rose Harrison, Brock Hedlund, Frances Heffernan, Thomas Heffernan, Chelsea Hillam, Brandon Ledwidge, Sebastian McDermott, Jasmine Phillips, Nicholas Simons (absent), Isabell Slattery-Bennett, Ellen Wall, Grace Wilson and Jasmine Cameron.
Junee PS: Kirra Duck, Taylor Duck, Amelia Elmer, Charlotte Field, Lahteisha Kelly-Carber, Shantelle Martin, Jade McCormack, Morgan O'Rafferty, Lilly Oriel, Hayley Stevens, Elizabeth Watterson, Dylan Austin, Liam Futcher, Jacob Harvey, Brayden Jenkins (absent), Nathnyl McKenzie, Jayden Rain, Caleb Skewes.
Junee North PS: Ruby Brodin, Erin-Lily Clarke, Joanna Doran Hume, Johanna Evans, Tallarna Parkhurst, Jackson Bennett, Riley Brookes, Nicholas Cook, Dylan Crowley, Jack Dietrich, Harrison Fahey, Rhys Goldstraw (absent), Josh Hogarth, Charlie O'Regan, Bryton Parkhurst, Jacob Stapleton, Benjamin Turner, Matt Yelland.
.
Culcairn PS Kindergarten/Year 1: Kass Body, Breannon Hall, Emily Jurd, Courtney Russell, Annalee Shearer, Koudelka Vonsawilski, Ben Binskin (absent), Tyrin King, Kyle Lansdown, George Leov, Cooper Pumpa, Russell Ruttler, Blake Bridge.
.
.
St Joseph's Narrandera: Camryn Andracchio, Chad Bennett, Gemma Blundell, Emileigh Curphey, Shaun Foley, Jade Harrison, Mick Huggett, Thayne Inglis, William JAcobson, Alice Langley, Ryan Lawrence, Makaylah Longford, Kade Moore, Timothy Morsanuto, Charlotte Paterson, Bree-Anne Petty, Nikolas Preston, Sean Price, Salvani-Rocco Salucci, Macauley Smith, Alexandra Smyth, Connor Vearing, Hannah Walker, Tyreece Ward.
Narrandera PS: Chylo Bowmer, Lateisha Bright, Nykita Bright (absent), Isaac Dinsdale, Krissie Gleeson, Dean Hill, Seth Hollis, Lacey Lyons (absent), Michael Mondo, Jayde Nelson, Georgiah-Rose Nye, Tiana Rose, Olive Singh (absent), Jaiden Warren, Matilda Warren-Porteous, Tyesha Williams (absent).
Narrandera East: Justyn Anthony, Fletch Canny, Brittany Cottom, Phoebe Dean, Benjamin Gleeson, Paide Godden, Deon Henry, James Hoare, Luke Johns, Katie Johnson, Abigail Pettigrew, Isabella Wait, Taylor Wines.
Ardlethan Central: Paige Hanrahan, Chloe Minchin, Thomas Clemson, William Clemson, Brodie Jones, Lachlan Lette, Jarrod Litchfield, Riley Waterson, Riley Wheatley.
Ariah Park Central: Kacy Bell, Emily Buerckner, Monique Chalmers, Alyssa Denyer, Nancy French, Georgia Harper, Katie Hutton, Ainsley McGrath, Keisha McClean, Olivia Seymour, Shelby Worland, Mitchell Doyle, Logan Gaynor.
St Anne’s Temora: Alexander Bent, Victoria Brennan, Anika Coleman, Mollie Goesch, Rachael Grant (absent), Derek Hingerty, Brandon Hughes, Cody Lynch, Zac Martin, Isabelle Matthews, Luke McCabe, Molly McCrone, Angus Murphy, Jacson Reardon, William Weinhold, Cameron Rice, Bernard Ricketts, Meg Schmidt, Lucy Scott, Janaya Skidmore, Tamika Wallace, Codey Weekes, Tahlia Carlin.
Temora West: Ellise Breust, Jennifer Cross, Kimberley Jordan (absent), Bardie Thompson, Nicholas Butler, Kye Byrnes, Corey Cameron, Bryce Cornfold, Matthew Gillard, William Graham, Hamish Jenkins, Lachlan Leary, Jack Manning, Henry Mannion, Scott Matthews, Ronin Quinn (absent), Travis Waterson, Harrison Weir, Andrea Coleman, Cameron Roberts, Mikaela Solway, Natalie Storm, Jaxon Macauley, Todd Sheahan.
Temora Public: Danielle Bradley, Jasmine Hammond, Emma Jory, Lauren MaCauley, Helen McLaren, Elizabeth Povey (absent), Peta Shea, Isabelle Smart, Kayley Smith, Cheyanna Trindall, Chelsea Vaughn, Geordana Walsh (absent), Corey Bradley, Tyronne Bushell, Dylan Corby, Riley Moore, Thomas New, William Oliver, Caylan Payne, Sebastian Pinney, Bailey Rees, Marnie Cunningham, Brooke Fisher, Elizabeth McIntosh, Kaitlyn Oliver, Jake Astill, Drew Robinson, William Shuttleworth, Jacob Tinnock.
Forest Hill PS: L'Koda Britton, Halle Earsman, Milly Jenkyn, Kianne Lambert, Hannah Mason, Paiton Morphett, Georgia Wilesmith, Harry Crichton, Rhys Edwards, Joshua Harmer, Nathan Morton, Mitchel Penman, Riley Storm, Drew Taylor, Emily Baxter-Bevan, Aaliyah Cabot, Jacinta Carney, Georgie Coldwell, Jenny Fletcher, Mackenzie Hesketh, Chloe Hutchinson-Reakes, Amie Madigan, Chelsea Meyers, Georgina Nicholson, Madison Popple, Macgregor Cheney, Colby Davis, Zach Harmer, Ben Kalis, Geordie Mills, William Peters, Leo Russell, Jamie Wooster.
.