Group Nine teams – round six

James Smart will miss another game for Gundagai due to a hamstring issue.

James Smart will miss another game for Gundagai due to a hamstring issue.

Junee v Gundagai

Saturday, Laurie Daley Oval, 2.30pm

Junee

1 Daniel Foley, 2 Rasiate Kaliseiqaqa, 3 Timoci Vatubuli, 4 Joel Kelly, 5 Damon Jackson, 6 Matt Hands, 7 Trent Schubach, 8 Fale Malase, 9 Hayden Diggins, 10 Simione Naiduki, 11 Tom Diggins, 12 Joe Eichner, 13 Rhys Clemson, 14 Tui Samoa, 15 Jackson Metcalfe, 16 Pat Guthrie, 17 Mark Halliburton

Gundagai

1 Dane O’Hehir, 2 Dylan Cole, 3 James Curgenven, 4 Damian Willis, 5 Noa Fotu, 6 Luke Berkrey, 7 Tyron Gorman, 8 Matt Henery, 9 Brock Dunn, 10 Kieran Pearce, 11 Sebastion Cottam, 12 Blake Dunn, 13 Brett Eccleston, 14 Mark Elphick, 15 Dylan Murdoch, 16 Tate Brooke, 17 Jake Smart

Southcity v Kangaroos

Saturday, Equex Centre, 2.30pm

Southcity

1 Jake Dooley, 2 Riley Flint, 3 Mitch Bennett, 4 Usaia O'Sullivan, 5 Steven Tracey, 6 Nathan Rose, 7 Kyle McCarthy, 8 Josh Cochrane, 9 Luke McBeath, 10 Hayden Jeans, 11 Tim Hurst, 12 Mitch Curran, 13 Jordan Shepherd, 14 Michael Glanville, 15 Cameron Copeland, 16 Tim Jones, 17 Josh Siegwalt

Troy Barby is among a host of players out for Kangaroos.

Troy Barby is among a host of players out for Kangaroos.

Kangaroos

1 Tristan Dickson, 2 Eddie Jackson, 3 Lachlan Cuell, 4 Nick Trevaskis 5 Cameron Andrews, 6 Ben Jeffery, 7 Tyson McLachlan, 8 Dana Ratu, 9 Adam Coote, 10 Sione Nuilia, 11 James Whiteley, 12 Hayden Jolliffe, 14 Bowie Foster, 15 Lachlan Jolliffe, 16 Darryl Charles

Cootamundra v Brothers

Saturday, Les Boys Oval, 2.45pm

Cootamundra

1 Jordyn Ballard, 2 Daniel Maher, 3 Chris Maher, 4 Matt Forsyth, 5 Jason Cronin, 6 Glen Buttriss, 7 James Smith, 8 Jeremy Wood, 9 Patrick Cameron, 10 Moe Clune, 11 Hayden Cowled, 12 Aaron Duncan, 13 Jake Goodwin, 14 Aaron Byrne, 15 David Buttriss, 16 Rob Tulenew, 17 James Gartside

Cootamundra captain-coach Glen Buttriss is back this after following an illness.

Cootamundra captain-coach Glen Buttriss is back this after following an illness.

Brothers

1 Cade Price, 2 Harold Kirby, 3 Ed Ansell, 4 Ethan MacKenzie, 5 Keifer Power, 6 Peter Little, 7 Cameron Breust, 8 Brayden Sharrock, 9 Aaron Wynne, 10 Patrick Sagigi, 11 James Hay, 12 Connor Macauley, 13 Liam Carey, 14 Brad Cain, 15 Brady Collins, 17 Brigham Tukukino, 18 Lloyd Bowen

Albury v Young

Sunday, Greenfield Park, 2.30pm

Albury

1 Joel Monaghan, 2 Jesse Fitzhenry, 3 Damien Scott, 4 Etu Uaisele, 5 Keanau Wighton, 6 Adrian Purtell, 7 Shannon Rupapere, 8 Brad Hill, 9 Joe Lumb, 10 Reece Clegg, 11 Liam Wiscombe, 12 Jon Huggett, 13 Cian Timmins, 14 Zak Tipene

Shannon Rupapere will return to first grade for Albury following a serious injury last season.

Shannon Rupapere will return to first grade for Albury following a serious injury last season.

Young

1 Tom Bush, 2 Thomas Jenkins, 3 Casey Wall, 4 Bailey Coombes,  5 Jacob Hardy, 6 Jesse Corcoran, 7 Bobby Roberts, 8 Aaron Slater, 9 Numiasasulu Tema, 10 Kyle Richens, 11 Jake Veney, 12 Warren Aiken, 13 Angus Smith, 14 Kye Tiedemann, 15 Shawn Brown, 16 Matthew Murray, 17 Saul Lealaitafea

Temora v Tumut

Sunday, Nixon Park, 2.30pm

Temora

1 Bradon Taylor, 2 Charles Slinger, 3 Jesse Hartwig, 4 Jock Ward, 5 Mitchell Wright, 6 Yoan Veve, 7 Sam Elwin, 8 Hayden Philp, 9 Gavin Kite, 10 Kris Rands, 11 Jake Milnes, 12 Matt Hughes, 13 Grant Hughes 14 Taylor Krause, 15 Adam Reardon, 16 Paul Ferguson 17 Lachlan Barrett

Tumut

1 Dean Bristow, 2 Brayden Draber, 3 Michael Clark, 4 Fetongi Tuinauvai, 5 Jason Webb, 6 Josh Webb, 7 Jordan Anderson, 8 Zac Masters, 9 Todd Broad, 10 Thomas Jeffery, 11 Adam Pearce, 12 Matthew Free, 13 Riley Sturt, 14 Lewis Arragon, 15 Charles Cribb, 16 Jonathon McNamara, 17 Jeremiah Freeman

Comments

Discuss "Group Nine teams – round six"

Please note: All comments made or shown here are bound by the Online Discussion Terms & Conditions.