NORTHERN JETS V EAST WAGGA-KOORINGAL
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Saturday, 2.10pm, Ardlethan
Northern Jets:
B: B Prentice, R Litchfield, A Bonny
HB: D O’Rourke, A Rogers, J Mesman
C: J Grinter, S Fisher, S Robinson,
HF: M Kimball, S Hutchins, B Moye
F: C Bell, T Gray, D McDermott
Foll: J Plozza, M Haddrill, J Fisher
Int (from): B Johnstone, J McLean, M Tidd, J Bell
IN: J Mesman, M Kimball
OUT: N Fisher
EWK:
B: B Roberts, T Smith, G McAlister
HB: J Robinson, T Garner, B Absolum
C: W Mearns, Joe Scott, Z Robinson
HF: L Cuthbert, B Aichinger, N Scott
F: N Baggio, J Hodges, B Argus
Foll: N Hull, C Gordon, J Creasy
Int (from): S Armstrong, J Tiernan, James Scott, B McPherson, S Hodges, Matt Geppert
IN: J Hodges
OUT: Marc Geppert (Unavail), TBC
MARRAR V TEMORA
Saturday, 2.10pm, Langtry Oval
Marrar:
B: A Smith, D Burkinshaw, J Graetz
HB: J Cunningham, C Taylor, J Hindmarsh
C: R Block, C Gardner, J Moye
HF: J Kelly, B Turner, M Taylor
F: J Reid, M Molkentin, J Jenkins
Foll: N Molkentin, Hagar, T Cunningham
Int: (from) D Wallace, T Cameron, W Gardiner, J Hanlon, B Sanbrook, L Aylett
IN: J Hanlon, B Sanbrook, L Aylett
OUT: TBA
Temora:
B: I Reardon, L Pattison, L Pellow
HB: K Shea, C Stacey, K Peeters
C: J Sheather, R Grant, Z Wiencke
HF: D Hespe, R Hartwig, R Krause
F: T Shea, C Vallance, D Ponting
Foll: A Atkin, D Reid, S Jensen
Int (from:) C Poole, S Tassell, B Goesch, A McKelvie, J Gerhard, C Mackey, D Drummore
IN: Peeters
OUT:McAuley (retired)
NORTH WAGGA V COLEAMBALLY
Saturday, 2.10pm, McPherson Oval
North Wagga:
B: A McCrea B Skeers M Thomas
HB: C Hamblin D Karlberg S Longmore
C: B Alexander K Hamblin T Fitzgerald-Holmes
HF: B McKinnon A Grozinger B Reid
F: R Dean N Mortimer T Curtis
R: C Shaw L Highfield J May
Int: J Thompson A Hay J Winter
Emerg: N Dennis, L Nilsen, M Ross
IN:J Thompson
OUT: C Watt (inj)
Coleambally:
B: B Jones, C Pound, C Saunders
HB: W Kiley, T Pound, H Heath
C: J Breed, C Cerato, T Groves
HF: J Painting, S Mackie, S Light
F: J Lyell, A Boag, B Mathews
Foll: J Hamilton, N Jones, M Carroll
Int: J Smith, L Vogan, B Hardy
Emerg: T Clark, M Dunbar, A Hardy
CSU v THE ROCK-YERONG CREEK
Saturday, 2.10pm, Peter Hastie Oval
CSU:
B: Jeffery, Foott, Smith
HB: Hertzfeld, Vance, Egan
C: Cleary, Reilly, Donkin
HF: Hamblin, Kissane, Edyvean
F: Chandler, Sheridan, Carroll
Foll: Falvey, Shilton, Roebuck
Int (from): Unthank, Ackland, Lochead, McDonald, O'Farrell, Blackwood, Fountain
IN: Ackland McDonald O'Farrell Fountain Kissane
OUT: Dudley
The Rock-Yerong Ck:
B: C White, C Hillary, A Ridley
HB: L Hillier, A Clarke, D Hugo
C: B Ball, T Yates, D Steele
HF: Z Litchfield, M Ward, D Pieper
F: H White, Tim Mathieson, T Hannam
Foll: J Meiselbach, J Ashcroft, M Flack
Int (from): J Driscoll, T Fellows, T Hahn, J Broughton, M Fennessy, A Carey
IN: T Hahn, T Fellows, J Broughton, M Fennessy
OUT: M Stephenson (inj)