Round Four
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
East Wagga-Kooringal v Marrar
Saturday, 2.10pm, Gumly Oval
East Wagga-Kooringal
B: B Roberts, T Smith, G McAlister
HB: J Robinson, T Garner, B Absolum
C: B Aichinger, Joe Scott, Z Robinson
HF: L Cuthbert, B Mearns, N Scott
F: N Baggio, M Geppert, B Argus
Foll: N Hull, C Gordon, J Creasy
Interchange (from): S Burge, K Argus, S Armstrong, J Tiernan, James Scott
IN: B Absolum, B Mearns
Marrar
B: A Smith, D Burkinshaw, J Graetz
HB: J Cunningham, C Taylor, J Hindmarsh
C: R Block, C Gardner, J Moye
HF: J Kelly, B Turner, M Taylor
F: J Reid, M Molkentin, J Jenkins
Foll: N Molkentin, J Hagar, T Cunningham
Interchange(from): D Wallace, T Cameron, W Gardiner, A Wallace
IN: J Cunningham, M Taylor, T Cameron, A Wallace
OUT: J Hanlon, L Aylett, B Sanbrook (unavailable)
The Rock-Yerong Ck v North Wagga
Saturday, 2.10pm, Victoria Park
The Rock-Yerong Creek
B: C White, C Hillary, A Ridley
HB: L Hillier, A Clarke, D Hugo
C: B Ball, T Yates, D Steele
HF: Z Litchfield, M Ward, D Pieper
F: H White, A Carey, J Driscoll
Foll: T Hahn, J Ashcroft, M Stephenson
Interchange: T Mathieson, M Flack, T Hannam
Emerg: J Meiselbach, M Fennessy, T Fellows
IN: J Meiselbach, T Fellows
North Wagga
B: A McCrea, D Karlberg, M Thomas
HB: C Hamblin, B Skeers, B Reid
C: B McKinnon, K Hamblin, B Alexander
HF: S Longmore, A Grozinger, T Curtis
F: R Dean, N Mortimer, C Watt
Foll: C Shaw, L Highfield, J May
Interchange: S Burley, A Hay, J Winter
Emerg: N Irvine, T Fitzgerald-Holmes, J Thompson
IN: A Hay
OUT: D Jordan (injured)
Northern Jets v CSU
Saturday, 2.10pm, Ariah Park
Northern Jets
B: B Johnstone, S Hutchins, B Prentice
HB: D O'Rourke, M Tidd, A Rogers
C: J Grinter, S Fisher, S Robinson
HF: D McDermott, T Gray, B Moye
F: C Bell, A Bonny, N Fisher
Foll: J Plozza, M Haddrill, J Fisher
Interchange (from): P Bray, J Mclean, J Bell, W Bryon, J Mesman, M Kimball
IN: P. Bray, S Hutchins, J Mesman, M Kimball, N Fisher
OUT: M Robinson (inj)
CSU
B: Edyvean, Kissane, Humphries
HB: Falvey, Reilly, Cleary
C: Donkin, Egan, Carroll
HF: Jeffery, Foott, Shilton
F: Dudley, Smith, Hertzfeld
Foll: Unthank, Vance, Dailey
Interchange (from): Chandler, Sherridan, Thomson, O'Farrell, Bundy, Roebuck, Lochead, Blackwood
IN: Donkin, Carroll, Sherridan, Blackwood, Smith, Dudley, Blackwood, Roebuck
OUT: Bennett (unavailable) Fountain (knee)
Barellan v Temora
Saturday, 2.10pm, Barellan Sportsground
Barellan
B: M Watson, M Hawker, J Phillpot
HB: J Hillman, M Irvin, Jeremy Hourigan
C: N Ohlsen, J Evan, J Moala
HF: Joel Hourigan, R Conlan, B Conlan
F: J Mickan, W Overs, A McDonald
Foll: S Conlan, B Evans, O Delves
Interchange: T Studholme, K Bandy, C Farrell
Emerg: S Harrison
Temora
B: L Pellow, C Stacey, L Pattison
HB: K Shea, D Hespe, K Peeters
C: J Sheather, R Grant, Z Wiencke
HF: T Shea, I Reardon , R Krause
F: D Ponting, C Vallance, C Poole
Foll: A Atkin, C McAuley, S Jensen
Interchange: S Tassell, R Hartwig, D Reid
Emerg: J Gerhard, B Goesch, C Mackey, A McKelvie
IN: R Hartwig, D Reid
OUT: J Gerhard, B Goesch (omitted)